Skip main navigation
Sold for $250,000
  • $250,000

    916 Braemar Rd, Flossmoor, IL 60422

    3beds
    1,481sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $267,800 Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $2,904 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $267,800

    $238,000 - $300,000

    $2,904/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,904/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,904/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,866/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,866/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    916 Braemar Rd, Flossmoor, IL 60422 is a single family home that contains 1,481 sq ft and was built in 1957. It contains 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home last sold for $250,000 in February 2025. The Zestimate for this house is $267,800. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $2,904/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Crawl
    • Attic: Pull Down Stair, Full
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,481 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3101302015

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer-Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Flossmoor

    Other

    Other facts
    • Addtl Room 1 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 2 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 3 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 4 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 5 Level: Not Applicable
    • Air Conditioning: Central Air
    • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, All Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances
    • 4th Bedroom Level: Not Applicable
    • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
    • Dining Room: Separate
    • Driveway: Asphalt
    • Exterior Building Type: Brick
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Family Room Level: Not Applicable
    • Heat/Fuel: Gas, Forced Air, Radiant, 2+ Sep Heating Systems
    • Sewer: Sewer-Public
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Living Room Flooring: Carpet
    • Parking Type: Garage
    • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
    • 2nd Bedroom Level: Main Level
    • Dining Room Level: Main Level
    • Equipment: Ceiling Fan, TV-Cable, Sump Pump
    • Water: Lake Michigan
    • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Breakfast Bar
    • Kitchen Level: Main Level
    • Living Room Level: Main Level
    • Master Bedroom Level: Main Level
    • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)
    • Kitchen Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • 2nd Bedroom Flooring: Hardwood
    • 3rd Bedroom Flooring: Hardwood
    • Dining Room Flooring: Hardwood
    • Other Information: School Bus Service, Commuter Train, Commuter Bus
    • Master Bedroom Flooring: Hardwood
    • Exposure: E (East)
    • 3rd Bedroom Level: Main Level
    • Basement: Crawl
    • Lot Description: Fenced Yard
    • Addtl Room 10 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 6 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 7 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 8 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 9 Level: Not Applicable
    • Frequency: Not Applicable
    • Style Of House: Ranch
    • Attic: Pull Down Stair, Full
    • Status: Contingent
    • Square Feet Source: Assessor
    • Living Room Window Treatments (Y/N): All
    • Kitchen Window Treatments (Y/N): Blinds
    • Master Bedroom Window Treatments (Y/N): Blinds
    • 2nd Bedroom Window Treatments (Y/N): Blinds
    • 3rd Bedroom Window Treatments (Y/N): Blinds
    • Area Amenities: Street Paved, Sidewalks, Park/Playground
    • Age: 61-70 Years
    • Garage On-Site: Yes
    • Interior Property Features: 1st Floor Bedroom, Hardwood Floors, 1st Floor Laundry, 1st Floor Full Bath
    • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
    • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
    • Type of House 2: 1 Story
    • Garage Type: Attached2, Attached
    • Lot Dimensions: 80X150
    • Laundry Level: Main Level
    • Exterior Property Features: Deck
    • Laundry Flooring: Vinyl
    • Garage Ownership: Owned
    • Aprox. Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
    • Total Sq Ft: 0
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Parcel Identification Number: 31013020150000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/24/2025Sold$250,000+63.4%$169/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/18/2019Sold$153,000-8.7%$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/14/2019Listed for sale$167,500$113/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warner #10528045 Report a problem
    10/9/2019Pending sale$167,500$113/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warner #10528045 Report a problem
    9/24/2019Listed for sale$167,500+12.4%$113/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warner #10528045 Report a problem
    3/30/2016Sold$149,000-3.9%$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/29/2016Pending sale$155,000$105/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/17/2015Listed for sale$155,000-2.5%$105/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/20/2014Listing removed$159,000$107/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warner Real Estate #08295403 Report a problem
    2/5/2014Price change$159,000-3.6%$107/sqft
    1/22/2014Listed for sale$165,000+6.5%$111/sqft
    10/4/2013Listing removed$155,000$105/sqft
    3/20/2013Listed for sale$155,000-11.4%$105/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warner #08295403 Report a problem
    1/27/2013Listing removed$174,900$118/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Flossmoor #08062432 Report a problem
    5/10/2012Listed for sale$174,900+3.8%$118/sqft
    11/23/2004Sold$168,500+26.7%$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/2/1996Sold$133,000$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$6,824 +68.5%$22,000 +60.7%
    2022$4,050 -2.3%$13,686
    2021$4,144 -24.1%$13,686
    2020$5,463 -11.7%$13,686 -8.2%
    2019$6,186 +4%$14,908
    2018$5,950 +1.3%$14,908
    2017$5,872 +11.3%$14,908 +19.6%
    2016$5,277 +0.8%$12,462
    2015$5,236 +1.4%$12,462
    2014$5,166 -2.1%$12,462 -8.8%
    2013$5,275 +1.6%$13,669
    2012$5,194 +2.7%$13,669
    2011$5,058 -16%$13,669 -31.4%
    2010$6,023 +9.7%$19,923
    2009$5,488 +4.7%$19,923 -5%
    2008$5,243 +3.1%$20,971 +24.5%
    2007$5,085 -23.4%$16,850 -15%
    2006$6,643 +60.8%$19,824
    2005$4,131 -0.6%$19,824 +28.7%
    2004$4,157 +1.9%$15,404
    2003$4,080 +4.8%$15,404
    2002$3,892 +2.1%$15,404 +2%
    2001$3,813 +1.9%$15,106
    2000$3,740 +0%$15,106
    1999$3,740 $15,106

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60422