Do not disturb tenant! Home currently under two year lease. Perfect investment property with solid tenant!
For sale
Price cut: $20K (4/3)
$104,990
916 Carrolton Rd, Memphis, TN 38127
3beds
1,005sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1952
0.32 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$104/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 81 days |
- 25 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Leaser A Coleman,
Empire Realty, LLC 901-390-9942,
Steven D Strand,
Realty International, Inc.
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10215156
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
Living room
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Den
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Renovated Bathroom, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,005 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway/Pad
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
- Dimensions: 70 x 200
- Features: Some Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 069048 00022
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1952
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Wrought Iron Security Drs
- Subdivision: Patricia Heights Sec A Blk 10
Location
- Region: Memphis
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $104/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $63,100
- Annual tax amount: $831
- Price range: $105K - $105K
- Date on market: 2/21/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 124 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$978/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $104,990-16%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $124,990+5%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Listing removed | $119,000$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $119,000+111.6%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/4/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,645$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,645$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,645$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,645$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2023 | Sold | $56,251+196.4%$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2019 | Listing removed | $18,975$19/sqft |
Source: Realty International, Inc. #10037130 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2018 | Listed for sale | $18,975+46%$19/sqft |
| 8/10/2018 | Sold | $13,000$13/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $831 +15.8% | $15,775 +44.7% |
| 2024 | $718 +8.1% | $10,900 |
| 2023 | $664 | $10,900 |
| 2022 | -- | $10,900 |
| 2021 | -- | $10,900 +49.3% |
| 2020 | $233 | $7,300 |
| 2019 | $233 -21.1% | $7,300 |
| 2018 | $296 -45.1% | $7,300 |
| 2017 | $539 +83.2% | $7,300 -15.6% |
| 2016 | $294 -21.2% | $8,650 |
| 2014 | $373 | $8,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,650 -26.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $11,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $11,700 |
| 2010 | -- | $11,700 |
| 2009 | -- | $11,700 -7.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $12,600 |
| 2007 | -- | $12,600 |
| 2006 | -- | $12,600 |
| 2005 | -- | $12,600 +20.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $10,450 |
| 2003 | -- | $10,450 |
| 2002 | -- | $10,450 |
| 2001 | -- | $10,450 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $10,250 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Shelby Forest-Frayser