Skip main navigation
Sold for $17,500
  • $17,500

    916 Tulane Ter, Inverness, FL 34450

    --beds
    --baths
    9,583.2Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,569 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,569/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,569/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,569/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $97/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $97/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great opportunity to own a 0.22-acre homesite in the Highland South Subdivision with no HOA. This flat, private lot is located in a quiet community while offering convenient access to local shopping, schools, and medical facilities. Just minutes from historic downtown Inverness, you’ll also enjoy easy access to Fort Cooper State Park, the Rails-to-Trails, nearby lakes, boat ramps, rivers, and more.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Thao Le 352-586-3666,

    Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    Bought with:

    Orlando Regional Member

    Orlando Regional Realtor Association Member

    Source: Realtors Association of Citrus County,MLS#: 850868MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Realtors Association of Citrus County

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    • Features: Flat, Rectangular, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1788005

DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold$17,500-2.8%
    Source: Realtors Association of Citrus County #850868 Report a problem
    4/22/2026Pending sale$18,000
    12/29/2025Listed for sale$18,000+125%
    10/4/2019Listing removed$8,000
    Source: CENTURY 21 J W Morton Real Estate, Inc. #777244 Report a problem
    2/26/2019Price change$8,000-20%
    10/3/2018Listed for sale$10,000+122.2%
    Source: Century 21, J.W. Morton #777244 Report a problem
    8/31/2004Sold$4,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$100 +3.5%$5,154 +10%
    2023$97 +16.3%$4,685 +10%
    2022$83 +34.2%$4,259 +10%
    2021$62 +12.1%$3,872 +10%
    2020$55 +0.8%$3,520 +4%
    2019$55 +9.7%$3,383 +5.7%
    2018$50 $3,200 +12.7%
    2017$50 +8.1%$2,840 +10.1%
    2016$46 +5.5%$2,580 +11.7%
    2015$44 +7.4%$2,310 -40.9%
    2014$41 -42.2%$3,910 -4.2%
    2013$71 +17.1%$4,080 +6.7%
    2012$60 -0.8%$3,825 -0.4%
    2011$61 -13.7%$3,840 -15.3%
    2010$70 -41.9%$4,536 -39.1%
    2009$121 -7.4%$7,452 -8%
    2008$131 -60.4%$8,100 -61.4%
    2007$330 +12.8%$21,000 +17.3%
    2006$292 +139.2%$17,900 +163.2%
    2005$122 +91.4%$6,800 +100%
    2004$64 +3.3%$3,400
    2003$62 -1.6%$3,400
    2002$63 +3.8%$3,400 +3%
    2000$61 $3,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34450