Skip main navigation
Sold for $404,000
  • $404,000

    9161 E Stella Rd, Tucson, AZ 85730

    3beds
    1,758sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1961
    0.49 Acres Lot
    $391,700 Zestimate®
    $230/sqft
    $1,883 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $391,700

    $356,000 - $427,000

    $1,883/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,883/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,883/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,352/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,352/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Range priced from $399K to $425K. Welcome to The Corner House at Pantano River Park, a home in a quiet neighborhood that dead ends at the entrance of Pantano River Park, a gateway to the picturesque trail for biking, riding, adventuring into the Sonoran Desert. Step into a charming, lodge-style living space complete with vaulted ceilings, a floor to ceiling fireplace feature wall, warm wood and natural stone tones and an open floorplan. There is plush carpet in the bedrooms, new paint throughout, gorgeous wood cabinetry, and modern fans and lighting in every room. The kitchen offers plenty of storage, stainless steel appliances, and granite counters. The owner's suite features a private en-suite bathroom, oversized closet, and views of the pool through its glass doors to the backyard. There are two more generously sized bedrooms and a full guest bathroom. Enjoy the wraparound backyard, and views of the desert landscape and sunsets. You will find a lovely ramada, water harvesting cistern, and magnificent plantings in your private oasis. The enclosed garage has a 220V outlet for charging vehicles, as well as additional storage space. Come. See. Stay.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    LizBiz Nguyen 520-245-5105,

    Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    Bought with:

    Barbara Allyn, SA585302000

    Long Realty

    Eliza Landon Dray, SA665514000

    Long Realty

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22431115MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
    • Windows: Skylight(s), Double Pane Windows
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,758
    • Total interior livable area: 1,758 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Circular Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Carport spaces: 2
    • Covered spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Exterior features: Native Plants, Rain Barrel/Cistern(s)
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Block
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Sunset, Residential
    Lot
    • Size: 0.49 Acres
    • Features: Decorative Gravel, Shrubs, Subdivided, Corner Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Additional Carport
    • Parcel number: 136131930
    • Zoning: Tucson - PUD
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Burnt Adobe
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Jogging/Bike Path, Paved Street, Walking Trail
    Location
    • Region: Tucson
    • Subdivision: Stella Addition (1-15)

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/19/2025Pending sale$399,000-1.2%$227/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22431115 Report a problem
    2/18/2025Sold$404,000+1.3%$230/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22431115 Report a problem
    1/8/2025Contingent$399,000$227/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22431115 Report a problem
    12/31/2024Listed for sale$399,000+115.7%$227/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22431115 Report a problem
    5/10/2016Sold$185,000$105/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #21608299 Report a problem
    3/29/2016Pending sale$185,000$105/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Tucson Elite #21608299 Report a problem
    3/20/2016Listed for sale$185,000+72.9%$105/sqft
    9/16/2015Sold$107,000-2.6%$61/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #21521068 Report a problem
    9/9/2015Pending sale$109,900$63/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 1st American #21521068 Report a problem
    8/29/2015Price change$109,900-15.4%$63/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 1st American #21521068 Report a problem
    7/30/2015Listed for sale$129,900+29.9%$74/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 1st American #21521068 Report a problem
    8/23/1996Sold$100,000$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,589 +6.7%$24,473 -2.6%
    2024$1,489 -0.8%$25,124 +20.3%
    2023$1,500 -0.3%$20,892 +20.5%
    2022$1,506 +4.2%$17,339 +22.4%
    2021$1,445 +3%$14,162 +6%
    2020$1,404 $13,360 +2.6%
    2019$1,404 +4.8%$13,022 +35.3%
    2018$1,339 +4.8%$9,625
    2017$1,278 -16.4%$9,625 +5%
    2016$1,528 +28.3%$9,166 +5%
    2015$1,192 $8,730
    2014-- --
    2013-- $81,145
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001$1,138 -1.7%--
    2000$1,157 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Harrison