Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $141,300

    917 Ridge Rd NW, Canton, OH 44703

    4beds
    1,692sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $141,300 Zestimate®
    $84/sqft
    $1,405 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $141,300

    $122,000 - $161,000

    $1,405/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,405/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,405/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $954/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $954/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gorgeous 4 Bedroom 2 Bath Home Close to Monument Park Dream Kitchen w/lots of Cabinets, New Countertop Breakfast Nook/Dining Room Beautiful Hardwood Floors Decorative Fireplace in Living Room Spacious Ceramic Tile Bathroom Clean Painted Basement with Wine rack New Lighting Throughout Please text # below to set a walk thru tenant pays utilities

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,692 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 217444

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Canton

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,495

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 10/04/2023

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/14/2024Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/4/2023Listed for rent$1,495+7.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/23/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/17/2023Listed for rent$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/4/2015Sold$30,000-14.3%$18/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3667432 Report a problem
    1/1/2015Pending sale$35,020$21/sqft
    Source: Realty Ohio Real Estate #3667432 Report a problem
    12/18/2014Listed for sale$35,020$21/sqft
    Source: Realty Ohio Real Estate #3667432 Report a problem
    12/11/2014Pending sale$35,020$21/sqft
    Source: Realty Ohio Real Estate #3667432 Report a problem
    11/15/2014Listed for sale$35,020-33%$21/sqft
    Source: Realty Ohio Real Estate #3667432 Report a problem
    9/24/2014Sold$52,260+248.4%$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/26/2014Price change$15,000-50%$9/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/4/2014Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/24/2014Listing removed$30,000$18/sqft
    Source: Cutler Real Estate #3431093 Report a problem
    3/1/2014Pending sale$30,000$18/sqft
    Source: Cutler Real Estate #3431093 Report a problem
    1/6/2014Price change$30,000+5900%$18/sqft
    Source: Cutler Real Estate #3431093 Report a problem
    12/27/2013Price change$500-50%
    Source: Cutler Real Estate. Property is being auctioned on Auction.com Report a problem
    12/13/2013Price change$1,000-96.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Property is being auctioned on Auction.com Report a problem
    11/5/2013Pending sale$30,000$18/sqft
    Source: Cutler Real Estate #3431093 Report a problem
    10/24/2013Price change$30,000-14.3%$18/sqft
    Source: Cutler Real Estate #3431093 Report a problem
    9/10/2013Price change$35,000-12.3%$21/sqft
    Source: Cutler Real Estate #3431093 Report a problem
    7/30/2013Listed for sale$39,900-53.1%$24/sqft
    Source: Cutler Real Estate #3431093 Report a problem
    6/13/2005Sold$85,000$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,488 -8.6%$34,130 +27.8%
    2023$1,629 +2.7%$26,710
    2022$1,586 -1%$26,710
    2021$1,602 +25.7%$26,710 +23.8%
    2020$1,274 $21,570
    2019$1,274 $21,570
    2018$1,274 +1.9%$21,570 +12%
    2017$1,250 +45.1%$19,260 +45.9%
    2016$861 -2.9%$13,200
    2015$887 $13,200 -17.3%
    2014$887 +69.6%$15,960
    2013$523 $15,960
    2012-- $15,960 -17.1%
    2011-- $19,260
    2010-- $19,260
    2009$854 -11%--
    2008$960 +1.6%--
    2007$945 -5.9%--
    2005$1,004 -1%--
    2004$1,014 +22.5%--
    2003$828 +9.8%--
    2002$754 +0.3%--
    2001$752 -4.1%--
    2000$784 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Summit