Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $339,900

    917 S Lallendorf Rd, Oregon, OH 43616

    3beds
    2,190sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $348,900 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    If you've been searching for a conveniently located ranch with great bones and endless potential, welcome to 917 S. Lallendorf in Oregon! This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the ease of single story living with a desirable split-bedroom floor plan that is located just minutes from the growing Navarre Avenue corridor, shopping, restaurants, the Oregon Branch Library, Maumee Bay State Park, and expressway access. Inside, the vaulted ceiling creates an airy, open feel in the living room, while the gas fireplace is perfect for cool nights. Outside, the large concrete patio overlooks a peaceful backyard where you can relax and observe the visiting wildlife. A spacious 2.5-car garage provides plenty of room for vehicles, tools, and storage. With major mechanical updates already completed, including HVAC and water heater in 2021, you can focus on the fun part, bringing your own style and vision to make this solidly built home your own.
    7 days
    |
    788
    |
    38
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amanda Gagliano 419-320-3352,

    The Danberry Co.

    Source: NORIS,MLS#: 10007569

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 14 x 11
      Other
      • Description: Carpet
      • Features: Tray Ceiling(s)
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 17 x 14
      Dining room
      • Description: Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Other
      • Description: Wood
      • Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Kitchen
      • Description: Wood
      • Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 19 x 15
      Living room
      • Description: Carpet
      • Features: Fireplace, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 19 x 19
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Disposal, Gas Range, Humidifier, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Primary Bathroom, Smart Light(s), Storage, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Linoleum
      • Doors: Sliding Doors, Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Window Coverings, Window Treatments
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Blower Fan, Gas, Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,190
      • Total interior livable area: 2,190 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2.5
      • Parking features: Concrete, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 2.5
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Rear Patio, Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Lighting
      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      • Dimensions: 80X150
      • Features: Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Parcel number: 4478294
      • Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Shake Siding, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1993

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Parkgelande
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Oregon

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $155/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $283,500
      • Annual tax amount: $4,339
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $348,900

        $331,000 - $366,000

        $2,129/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$339,900+66.2%$155/sqft
        Source: NORIS #10007569 Report a problem
        5/24/2010Sold$204,500$93/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,339 +15.3%$99,225 +32.2%
        2023$3,764 -1.3%$75,040
        2022$3,813 -0.8%$75,040
        2021$3,842 -6.5%$75,040 +18.7%
        2020$4,108 -0.5%$63,210
        2019$4,127 +3.7%$63,210
        2018$3,979 +1.7%$63,210 +9%
        2017$3,912 +1.3%$57,995 -65%
        2016$3,863 +0.6%$165,700
        2015$3,841 +10.9%$165,700 +191.5%
        2014$3,464 $56,840
        2013$3,464 +3.9%$56,840
        2012$3,335 -16.5%$56,840 -22.7%
        2011$3,992 +10.9%$73,570
        2010$3,601 +2.3%$73,570
        2009$3,518 -3.4%$73,570 -7%
        2008$3,643 +4.1%$79,140
        2007$3,500 +1.7%$79,140
        2006$3,441 +13.4%$79,140 +16.1%
        2004$3,033 +9.6%$68,180
        2003$2,767 +17.6%$68,180 +14%
        2002$2,353 +5.7%$59,820
        2001$2,225 -47.2%$59,820
        2000$4,217 $59,820

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 43616

          Getting around

          25 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable