Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $2K (5/4)
    $59,900

    917 Scharbillig Ct, Rice Lake, WI 54868

    --beds
    --baths
    0.34Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Located on a cul-de-sacDeveloped city lotGreat southern exposure
    Location! Location! Location! 917 Scharbillig Ct is the perfect place for your dream home. This location allows the best of in-town convenience combined with the seclusion associated with being in the woods. From here you will have a short distance to Elementary, Junior and High School as well as the new community center and pool. You can bike to the new downtown to enjoy the lake front and extensive trail system in Rice Lake. Located on a cul-de-sac with great southern exposure and city owned woodland park to the north and west. The city has recently cleaned up the wooded areas and the space now provides the lot with a more usable backyard space for you to explore. You can’t ask for a better location. There is no need to incur the added cost of a well/septic/long electrical run, when you build your dream on this developed city lot.
    26 days
    |
    91
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jonathan P Minerick 888-400-2513,

    homecoin.com

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7055674MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Features
      • Has basement: No

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.34 Acres
      • Dimensions: .339
      • Features: Corner Lot, Irregular Lot, Property Adjoins Public Land, Tree Coverage - Medium
      • Topography: Level,Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 276191108000
      • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Power Company: Other
      • Utilities for property: Broadband Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, None Connected, Sewer Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $52,800
      • Annual tax amount: $887
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Inclusions: None
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $851/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Price change$59,900-3.2%
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7055674 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$61,900+5.1%
        2/28/2026Listing removed$58,900
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6686006 Report a problem
        9/12/2025Price change$58,900-3.3%
        8/20/2025Price change$60,900-1.6%
        3/17/2025Listed for sale$61,900
        1/20/2025Listing removed$61,900
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6479667 Report a problem
        1/10/2025Price change$61,900+1.6%
        10/5/2024Price change$60,900+1.7%
        8/7/2024Price change$59,900+7.2%
        1/28/2024Listed for sale$55,900-1.9%
        6/11/2022Listing removed--
        Source: WIREX MLS #1560487 Report a problem
        12/10/2021Listed for sale$57,000-1.6%
        Source: WIREX MLS #1560487 Report a problem
        7/26/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/3/2021Listed for sale$57,900
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/8/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        12/16/2020Price change$57,900+3.6%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/25/2020Price change$55,900-3.5%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/14/2020Listed for sale$57,900+15.8%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/22/2010Sold$50,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/17/2009Sold$50,000-4.9%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/4/2008Sold$52,600
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$882 +8.2%$46,500
        2023$815 -12.1%$46,500 +9.4%
        2022$927 +0.6%$42,500
        2021$921 -16.4%$42,500 -4.7%
        2020$1,102 +3.1%$44,600
        2019$1,070 +7.4%$44,600
        2017$996 -7%$44,600
        2016$1,071 +0.6%$44,600
        2015$1,065 +0.9%$44,600
        2014$1,055 +3.2%$44,600
        2013$1,022 +93%$44,600
        2011$529 $44,600 +115.5%
        2010$529 +1.8%$20,700
        2009$520 $20,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 54868

        Getting around

        24 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        49 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable