*Photos are of model home. * Welcome to your dream home in the heart of the enchanting Spring Branch, nestled in the picturesque Texas Hill Country. This stunning new construction offers three bedrooms, two full baths, and an abundance of luxurious features. As you step inside, you're greeted by elegant tile flooring that spans the entire home, featuring high ceilings adorned with charming wooden beams. The kitchen boasts exquisite quartz countertops, perfect for culinary endeavors and entertaining guests. A cedar railing has been installed on the front porch. Outside, a meticulously landscaped front yard showcases low-maintenance xeriscaping, while the fully-lawned backyard provides a serene retreat. This home exudes timeless elegance and unparalleled curb appeal, promising a lifestyle of comfort and sophistication in a private country setting.
Active under contract
$359,000
9170 Rebecca Creek Rd, Spring Branch, TX 78070
3beds
1,590sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$226/sqft
$13/mo HOA
What's special
- 563 days |
- 18 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Maria Elena Alcala (210) 824-7878,
Phyllis Browning Company (210) 824-7878
Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 2450855
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Main
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Walk-in Shower
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Low Flow Plumbing Fixtures, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom on Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,590 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage, Parking Pad
- Garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Lighting, Private Yard
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Privacy
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Hill Country
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
- Features: Front Yard, Level
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 9170 Rebecca Creek Rd
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2024
Details
- Builder name: A M Spec Homes LLC
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: BBQ Pit/Grill, Lake, Park, Playground, Sport Court(s)/Facility
- Subdivision: Cypress Lake Gardens
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: See Remarks
- HOA fee: $150 annually
- HOA name: Cypress Lake Gardens HPOA
Location
- Region: Spring Branch
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $226/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $355,690
- Date on market: 10/30/2024
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/7/2025 | Contingent | $359,000$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $359,000$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2025 | Contingent | $359,000$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2025 | Price change | $359,000-1.6%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $365,000$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $365,000$230/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $355,690 +607.1% |
| 2024 | $748 -13.4% | $50,300 -13% |
| 2023 | $864 -7.6% | $57,840 +4.5% |
| 2022 | $935 +608.4% | $55,330 +648.7% |
| 2021 | $132 +0.3% | $7,390 |
| 2020 | $132 +49.5% | $7,390 +55.6% |
| 2019 | $88 -2.4% | $4,750 |
| 2018 | $90 | $4,750 |
| 2017 | -- | $4,750 |
| 2016 | $89 | $4,750 |
| 2015 | $89 | $4,750 |
| 2014 | $89 | $4,750 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78070