Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $295,000

    9176 Fork Ridge Road, Glen Easton, WV 26039

    3beds
    2,256sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    2.45 Acres Lot
    $305,300 Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Gas fireplaceCozy retreatBeautiful hardwood floorsWelcoming front porchSpacious homeStunning updated kitchenOverlooking gorgeous countryside views
    ESCAPE to the peace of country living with this beautiful Tri-level home situated on 2.46 scenic ACRES! Filled with natural light, this spacious home offers 3 BEDROOMS, 2.5 BATHROOMS, and beautiful HARDWOOD floors that add warmth and character throughout the main living areas. The stunning UPDATED kitchen features BRAND NEW cabinetry, backsplash, and electrical, with easy access to the Trex DECK overlooking gorgeous countryside VIEWS. The lower level family room offers the perfect COZY retreat with a gas FIREPLACE. Complete with a welcoming front PORCH, attached 3-car GARAGE with breezeway, and outdoor SHED. SCHEDULE your showing today!
    23 hours
    |
    266
    |
    23
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stacey Seidler,

    RE/MAX Broadwater

    Source: Wheeling BOR,MLS#: 144793

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: Lower
      Bathroom 5
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,256
      • Total interior livable area: 2,256 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,256

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More,Tri-Level
      Lot
      • Size: 2.45 Acres
      • Dimensions: 2.4460
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2503001000230003

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1980

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: County

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Glen Easton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $131/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $203,900
      • Annual tax amount: $1,213
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026

        Estimated market value

        $305,300

        $287,000 - $327,000

        $1,706/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$295,000+11.3%$131/sqft
        Source: Wheeling BOR #144793 Report a problem
        5/9/2024Sold$265,000-3.6%$117/sqft
        Source: Wheeling BOR #135403 Report a problem
        4/1/2024Pending sale$275,000$122/sqft
        Source: Wheeling BOR #135403 Report a problem
        3/7/2024Price change$275,000-7.1%$122/sqft
        Source: Wheeling BOR #135403 Report a problem
        2/20/2024Listed for sale$295,900+678.7%$131/sqft
        Source: Wheeling BOR #135403 Report a problem
        3/11/1986Sold$38,000$17/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,213 +93.3%$122,340 +93.3%
        2024$628 -1.6%$63,300
        2023$638 -2%$63,300 -1.2%
        2022$651 +1.1%$64,080 -0.6%
        2021$644 $64,440 +4.7%
        2020-- $61,560 +3.5%
        2019$605 +16.6%$59,460 +16.6%
        2018$519 -0.1%$51,000 +3.7%
        2017$519 +7.7%$49,200 +4.9%
        2016$482 +6.8%$46,920 +8.2%
        2015$451 -3.5%$43,380 -0.4%
        2014$468 +3.2%$43,560 +11.7%
        2013$453 $39,000 -1.5%
        2012$453 -1.2%$39,600 +3.1%
        2011$459 -3.9%$38,400 -3.9%
        2010$477 +2%$39,960 +3.4%
        2009$468 +0.4%$38,640 +1.3%
        2008$466 -0.5%$38,160 +2.4%
        2007$469 +31.1%$37,260 +18.3%
        2006$358 +1%$31,500 +1.7%
        2005$354 $30,960 -3%
        2004-- $31,920 +8.8%
        2003-- $29,340 -2.6%
        2002-- $30,120 +6.8%
        2001-- $28,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 26039

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent