Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Zestimate®
    $870,400

    918 Houston Springs Rd, Greenback, TN 37742

    4beds
    3,597sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2016
    2.62 Acres Lot
    $870,400 Zestimate®
    $242/sqft
    $4,282 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $870,400

    $809,000 - $940,000

    $4,282/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,282/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,282/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,246/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,246/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Immaculate, All Brick Basement Ranch Home in the Desirable Wyndsong Subdivision sits on 2.62 Acres! HUGE LOT! This home offers approx. 3,600 sq ft of living space with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths with many extras. Features include open Living Concept with Vaulted ceiling, crown molding, hardwood flooring throughout the main level, granite tops, SS Appliances, trey ceiling in Master, Formal Dining room, eat in kitchen,office, laundry room, master suit w/jetted tub, walk in shower & dual vanity. Lower level walkout basement offers 4th bedroom, full bath with large great room finished with tongue & groove pine and approx 1,200 sq ft of unfinished basement for a workshop, with tons of extras storage for bikes, toys ..etc. Not to mention the large covered deck and patio off the back to enjoy the quiet country setting. This home has it all! Luxury of a Development with a Park like setting!

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,597 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2.62 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 089AB02100000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2016

    Community & HOA

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $4 monthly
    Location
    • Region: Greenback

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $242/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $705,500
    • Annual tax amount: $2,804

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/14/2023Sold$727,900-2.9%$202/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2875085 Report a problem
    7/11/2023Pending sale$749,900$208/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1227608 Report a problem
    6/5/2023Price change$749,900-2%$208/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1227608 Report a problem
    5/29/2023Price change$764,900-2.4%$213/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1227608 Report a problem
    5/24/2023Price change$784,000-2.9%$218/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1227608 Report a problem
    5/19/2023Listed for sale$807,000+92.1%$224/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1227608 Report a problem
    7/26/2019Sold$420,000-0.9%$117/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2877983 Report a problem
    6/18/2019Pending sale$424,000$118/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Associates #1080827 Report a problem
    6/14/2019Price change$424,000-1.2%$118/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Associates #1080827 Report a problem
    5/19/2019Listed for sale$429,000+28.9%$119/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Associates #1080827 Report a problem
    5/17/2016Sold$332,900+567.1%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/28/2012Listing removed$49,900$14/sqft
    Source: Town & Country-REALTORS of E. TN., Inc. #706768 Report a problem
    12/20/2010Price change$49,900-10.9%$14/sqft
    Source: Town & Country-REALTORS of E. TN., Inc. #706768 Report a problem
    6/16/2010Listed for sale$56,000$16/sqft
    Source: Town & Country REALTORS Of Eas #706768 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,804 $176,375
    2024$2,804 $176,375
    2023$2,804 +23.5%$176,375 +91.9%
    2022$2,270 $91,900
    2021$2,270 +10.4%$91,900 +10.4%
    2020$2,056 $83,250
    2019$2,056 +2.3%$83,250 +2.3%
    2018$2,009 +2%$81,350
    2017$1,969 +59.7%$81,350
    2016$1,233 +595.1%$81,350 +886.1%
    2015$177 $8,250
    2014-- $8,250 -29.5%
    2013$252 $11,700
    2012$252 +0.3%$11,700 +0.1%
    2011$251 +5.4%$11,688
    2010$238 $11,688
    2009-- $11,688 -25.8%
    2008$351 $15,750
    2007$351 +2.3%$15,750
    2006$343 -10.3%$15,750
    2005$383 $15,750
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37742

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Get pre-qualified for a loan
    At Zillow Home Loans, we can pre-qualify you in as little as 5 minutes with no impact to your credit score.

    An equal housing lender. NMLS #10287.