Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $213,800

    918 Post Rd, Muskegon, MI 49441

    3beds
    965sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1954
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $213,800 Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $1,583 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $213,800

    $201,000 - $224,000

    $1,583/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,583/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,583/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,403/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,403/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 965 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 918 Post Rd, Muskegon, MI 49441.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 965 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Fencing: Fenced Back
    • Frontage length: 58.00
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Features: Sidewalk
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6125145000008300

Condition
    • Year built: 1954

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Natural Gas

• Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Oven
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • GarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Natural Gas
    • CoolingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • Zoning: NA
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • ParkingFeatures: Detached
    • CoveredSpaces: 1
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 3
    • LotFeatures: Sidewalk
    • FrontageLength: 58.00
    • Fencing: Fenced Back
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/20/2020Sold$145,000-3.3%$150/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #20025340 Report a problem
    7/25/2020Pending sale$149,999$155/sqft
    Source: Five Star Real Estate (White) #20025340 Report a problem
    7/16/2020Listed for sale$149,999$155/sqft
    7/3/2020Pending sale$149,999$155/sqft
    7/2/2020Listed for sale$149,999+96.1%$155/sqft
    1/31/2020Sold$76,500-4.3%$79/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #19058178 Report a problem
    12/16/2019Listed for sale$79,900+56.7%$83/sqft
    Source: Bellabay Realty LLC #19058178 Report a problem
    4/23/2013Sold$51,000+2.2%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/4/2011Listing removed$49,900$52/sqft
    Source: Nexes Realty Muskegon #10052942 Report a problem
    11/4/2010Listed for sale$49,900$52/sqft
    Source: Nexes Realty #10052942 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,301 +4.6%$71,000 +14.5%
    2024$2,200 +4.8%$62,000 +11.3%
    2023$2,098 $55,700 +13.9%
    2022-- $48,900 +12.4%
    2021$1,387 $43,500 +7.4%
    2020$1,387 +166.4%$40,500 +350%
    2018$520 $9,000 -73.4%
    2017-- $33,800 +11.2%
    2016-- $30,400 +14.7%
    2015-- $26,500 -8%
    2014-- $28,800 +13.8%
    2013-- $25,300
    2012-- $25,300 -20.4%
    2011-- $31,800
    2010-- $31,800 -8.6%
    2009-- $34,800 -11.7%
    2008-- $39,400 -3%
    2007-- $40,600
    2006-- $40,600 +0.7%
    2005-- $40,300 +5.5%
    2004-- $38,200 +1.1%
    2003-- $37,800 +11.2%
    2002-- $34,000 +16%
    2001-- $29,300 +4.6%
    2000-- $28,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49441