Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2739.90, which includes base rent and required services. Base rent varies based on selected lease term. You deserve a quality home that you can shape to fit your personality. And here it is. Invite your family and friends for quality time in a home that reflects your spirit. The living space's stylish finishes with luxury vinyl plank floors offer a blank canvas you can make your own. You'll enjoy cooking (and of course snacking) in this functional kitchen with stainless-steel appliances, high-end cabinetry, sleek countertops, and a dining room that can accommodate late-night fridge runs. Keep the fun going in this wide-open fenced backyard that your furry friends will be more than happy to claim for themselves. Apply online today!
At Invitation Homes, we offer pet-friendly, yard-having homes for lease with Smart Home technology in awesome neighborhoods across the country. Live in a great house without the headache and long-term commitment of owning. Discover your dream home with Invitation Homes.
Our Lease Easy bundle which includes Smart Home, Air Filter Delivery, and Utilities Management is a key part of your worry-free leasing lifestyle. These services are required by your lease at an additional monthly cost. Monthly fees for pets and pools may also apply.
Home Features and Amenities: Air Conditioning, Fenced Yard, Fireplace, Garage, Long Lease Terms, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Patio, Pet Friendly, Primary Bedroom on Main, Single Story House, Smart Home, Stainless Steel Appliances, W/D Hookups, and professionally managed by Invitation Homes.
Beware of scams: Employees of Invitation Homes will never ask you for your username and password. Invitation Homes does not advertise on Craigslist, Social Serve, etc. We own our homes; there are no private owners. All funds to lease with Invitation Homes are paid directly through our website, never through wire transfer or payment app like Zelle, Pay Pal, or Cash App.
House for rent
$2,595/mo
Fees may apply
918 Rangeline Rd, Longwood, FL 32750
3beds
1,816sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Attached garage parking
Fireplace
What's special
Fenced yardGranite countertopsSmart home technologyAttractive fenced backyardBreathtaking kitchenLuxury vinyl plank flooringStainless steel appliances
- 30 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Fireplace
Features
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,816 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 3120305DD0A000020
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Longwood
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,595+8.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Listing removed | $2,395$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,395+17.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2026 | Listing removed | $2,045$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Price change | $2,045-2.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2025 | Price change | $2,099-2.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2025 | Price change | $2,160-2.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2025 | Price change | $2,215-2.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2025 | Price change | $2,270-2.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Price change | $2,330-2.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2025 | Price change | $2,390-2.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2025 | Price change | $2,449+4.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/2025 | Price change | $2,340-2.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,399$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2025 | Listing removed | $2,399$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Price change | $2,399-2.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Price change | $2,465-2.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Price change | $2,530-2.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Price change | $2,595-3.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,699+80.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/24/2017 | Listing removed | $1,499$1/sqft |
Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2017 | Price change | $1,499-4.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Starwood Waypoint Homes Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2017 | Price change | $1,565-2.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Starwood Waypoint Homes Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2017 | Price change | $1,599-1%$1/sqft |
Source: Waypoint Homes Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,615$1/sqft |
Source: Waypoint Homes Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2015 | Sold | $108,500-2.3%$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/1999 | Sold | $111,000$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 32750