Skip main navigation
Sold for $250,000
  • $250,000

    9180 River Mill Rd, Randleman, NC 27317

    3beds
    1,492sqft
    Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    0.53 Acres Lot
    $288,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,608 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $288,400

    $274,000 - $303,000

    $1,608/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,608/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,608/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,547/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,547/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    *Septic Easement*- there is DEEDED ACCESS ONLY for maintenance & repairs to the septic serving the home which is on Lake Authority Land. Welcome home to easy living with a view. This charming brick ranch comes with thoughtful updates and a peaceful lake backdrop that’s hard to beat. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, the home features a cozy fireplace in the living room, an open kitchen flowing into the living space, and a separate dining area perfect for gatherings. Downstairs, you’ll find an unfinished basement with garage parking, giving you room to grow, tinker, or store all the toys. Situated on a spacious .53-acre lot that joins Randleman Lake, owned by the Piedmont Water Authority, this setting promises seclusion, privacy, and serene views—no backyard neighbors, just nature. Sweet, simple, and peaceful… this one feels like home the moment you arrive.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Katie Brown 336-736-1737,

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate-Asheboro

    Bought with:

    Joshua J. Miller, 235115

    eXp Realty

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1208092MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greensboro

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13.67 x 13.33
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10.08 x 13.33
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10.08 x 10.33
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12.08 x 17
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15.08 x 12.5
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 24.08 x 17
    Heating
    • Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,837
    • Total interior livable area: 1,492 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,492

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Gravel, Basement
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.53 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7748939326
    • Zoning: RA
    • Special conditions: Owner Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Sold$250,000-13.8%
    Source: Triad MLS #1208092 Report a problem
    4/29/2026Pending sale$290,000
    Source: Triad MLS #1208092 Report a problem
    4/11/2026Price change$290,000-3.3%
    Source: Triad MLS #1208092 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Listed for sale$299,999
    Source: Triad MLS #1208092 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Pending sale$299,999
    Source: Triad MLS #1208092 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Price change$299,999-1.6%
    Source: Triad MLS #1208092 Report a problem
    3/7/2026Pending sale$304,999
    Source: Triad MLS #1208092 Report a problem
    2/18/2026Price change$304,999-1.6%
    Source: Triad MLS #1208092 Report a problem
    2/2/2026Listed for sale$310,000-1.6%
    Source: Triad MLS #1208092 Report a problem
    9/23/2025Sold$315,000-7.1%$211/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10107781 Report a problem
    8/14/2025Pending sale$339,000
    Source: Triad MLS #1186829 Report a problem
    8/4/2025Price change$339,000-3.1%
    Source: Triad MLS #1186829 Report a problem
    7/7/2025Listed for sale$350,000+88.2%
    Source: Triad MLS #1186829 Report a problem
    9/24/2008Listing removed$186,000$125/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #W466797 Report a problem
    4/5/2008Listed for sale$186,000+91.8%$125/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #W466797 Report a problem
    12/27/2005Sold$97,001$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,103 $169,710
    2024$1,103 $169,710
    2023$1,103 +20.8%$169,710 +45.5%
    2022$913 $116,630
    2021$913 $116,630
    2020$913 $116,630
    2019-- $116,630 +1.9%
    2016$884 -0.3%$114,447
    2015$887 --
    2014-- $114,447 +3.8%
    2012-- $110,210
    2011-- $110,210
    2010-- $110,210
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27317