Welcome to 9180 Walker Court, located in the charming city of Reedley. This single-story home, built in 1945, features two bedrooms and one bathroom. The property boasts a newer roof and is situated on a spacious lot with a detached garage. It is located in a well-established neighborhood, offering convenient access to local schools, shops, and restaurants.
For sale
$249,900
9180 Walker Court, Reedley, CA 93654
2beds
780sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1945
8,400 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$320/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 345 days |
- 549 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Susie Cruz 559-977-9048,
Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno
Source: TCMLS,MLS#: 235722
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 780
- Total interior livable area: 780 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached, Garage Faces Side
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 8,400 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 60 x 140
- Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 36506009s
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Fixer
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1945
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Reedley
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $320/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $23,258
- Annual tax amount: $301
- Date on market: 6/10/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 350 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,460/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $249,900$320/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #631796 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $301 +4.5% | $23,258 +2% |
| 2024 | $288 +0.6% | $22,803 +2% |
| 2023 | $286 +0.4% | $22,357 +2% |
| 2022 | $285 +1.4% | $21,920 +2% |
| 2021 | $281 -0.3% | $21,492 +1% |
| 2020 | $282 +2% | $21,273 +2% |
| 2019 | $276 +4.7% | $20,857 +2% |
| 2018 | $264 +4.1% | $20,449 +2% |
| 2017 | $253 -1% | $20,049 +2% |
| 2016 | $256 +2.7% | $19,657 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $249 +5.7% | $19,362 +2% |
| 2014 | $236 | $18,984 +0.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $18,899 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $18,530 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $18,167 +0.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $18,032 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $18,075 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $17,721 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $17,375 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $17,035 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $16,702 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $16,376 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $16,077 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $15,763 +2% |
| 2001 | $85 | $15,454 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 93654