sold as is
Active
Price cut: $16K (3/23)
$199,000
9182 Flat Shoals Rd SW, Covington, GA 30014
6beds
1,597sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1961
0.43 Acres Lot
$191,100 Zestimate®
$125/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 184 days |
- 759 |
- 28 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michael Dickson 404-316-3930,
Dickson Realty Group, Inc.
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10645955
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,597
- Total interior livable area: 1,597 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,597
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None, Parking Pad
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.43 Acres
- Features: Steep Slope
Details
- Parcel number: C043000020006000
- Special conditions: As Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Brick 4 Side
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Brick, Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1961
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $125/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $259,100
- Annual tax amount: $2,832
- Date on market: 11/18/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 184 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash
Estimated market value
$191,100
$182,000 - $201,000
$2,034/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $199,000-7.4%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $215,000+10.3%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2021 | Sold | $195,000+0.1%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2021 | Pending sale | $194,900$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2021 | Contingent | $194,900$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2021 | Pending sale | $194,900$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2021 | Listed for sale | $194,900+111.8%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2021 | Sold | $92,000+91.7%$58/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2013 | Sold | $48,000-12.6%$30/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2013 | Listed for sale | $54,900+37.3%$34/sqft |
Source: Pinnacle Realtors Inc. #7013798 Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2009 | Sold | $40,000$25/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,876 +7.4% | $103,640 +8.9% |
| 2024 | $2,678 +5.2% | $95,200 +6.4% |
| 2023 | $2,547 +7.9% | $89,480 +24.6% |
| 2022 | $2,361 +83.8% | $71,840 +103.2% |
| 2021 | $1,284 -30.4% | $35,360 -22.1% |
| 2020 | $1,845 +1.6% | $45,400 +2.8% |
| 2019 | $1,815 +4.9% | $44,160 +4.9% |
| 2018 | $1,729 +96.3% | $42,080 +96.3% |
| 2017 | $881 | $21,440 |
| 2016 | $881 | $21,440 +3.7% |
| 2015 | $881 +13.9% | $20,680 +10% |
| 2014 | $773 | $18,800 +34.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $14,000 -30.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $20,040 -4% |
| 2011 | -- | $20,880 -24.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $27,800 -23.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $36,160 -61.9% |
| 2008 | $560 | $95,000 |
| 2007 | $560 -4.1% | $95,000 -0.5% |
| 2006 | $584 0% | $95,500 |
| 2005 | $584 +3.1% | $95,500 +1.1% |
| 2004 | $567 +309.4% | $94,500 +4% |
| 2003 | $138 +11.4% | $90,900 +45% |
| 2002 | $124 -23.4% | $62,680 |
| 2001 | $162 -6.3% | $62,680 +2.5% |
| 2000 | $173 | $61,180 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30014