Escape to 4.76 wooded acres ideally located near Hwy 104. Tucked away yet easily accessible, this property provides the perfect canvas for your future home, weekend getaway, or investment opportunity. With mature trees and plenty of space to make it your own, the possibilities are truly endless.
Pending
$24,000
919 Heidi B Rd, Opelousas, LA 70570
--beds
--baths
4.74Acres
Est.:
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
4.74 Acres Lot
$179,100 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wooded acresMature trees
- 83 days |
- 7 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Chris Lejeune,
Real Broker, LLC 337-418-9700,
Lana Soileau,
Real Broker, LLC
Source: RAA,MLS#: 2600001396
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 4.74 Acres
- Features: Level, Rural
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 0106249000
- Zoning: Residential
- Other equipment: None
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: None
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: None
Location
- Region: Opelousas
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $126,600
- Annual tax amount: $915
- Date on market: 2/25/2026
- Exclusions: None
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$179,100
$150,000 - $208,000
$850/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/27/2026 | Pending sale | $24,000 |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $24,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2009 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $915 +0.8% | $12,660 |
| 2024 | $907 -1% | $12,660 |
| 2023 | $916 +16% | $12,660 |
| 2022 | $790 -19.5% | $12,660 |
| 2021 | $981 +159.9% | $12,660 |
| 2020 | $378 -1% | $12,660 |
| 2019 | $381 -5.3% | $12,660 |
| 2017 | $403 -59.1% | $12,660 |
| 2015 | $985 +0.1% | $12,660 |
| 2013 | $984 | $12,660 |
| 2012 | $984 +4.9% | $12,660 |
| 2010 | $938 | $12,660 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 70570