Skip main navigation
Active
  • $450,000

    919 S Spring Street, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

    2beds
    2,376sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $444,400 Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Walk-out lower levelMain floor laundryOversized roomsZero-entry accessExtra wide doorwaysCozy fireplaceStainless steel appliances
    Some homes are just easier to love. This stunning 2 bed, 2 bath Beaver Dam ranch welcomes you with zero-entry access, extra wide doorways, a chair lift, and main floor laundry ? thoughtful details that make daily life feel effortless. Inside, oversized rooms, a cozy fireplace, and over $40,000 in fresh updates ? new LVP flooring, stainless steel appliances, and a breathtaking $24,000 privacy fence ? set this home apart. Outside, unwind by the firepit, host on the upper deck, or simply enjoy your own private backyard sanctuary. Walk-out lower level converts easily to a 3rd bedroom. Minutes from Beaver Dam Lake. Refined, updated, and truly one of a kind. Move-in ready and unlike anything else on the market ? come see it for yourself.
    20 days
    |
    690
    |
    20
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ferraro Real Estate Team Pref:608-838-1377,

    EXP Realty, LLC,

    Sheri White 608-333-3334,

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 2021368MLS LogoOriginating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 224
      • Dimensions: 16 x 14
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 14 x 13
      Bathroom
      • Features: At least 1 Tub, No Master Bedroom Bath
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 340
      • Dimensions: 20 x 17
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 13 x 14
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 270
      • Dimensions: 18 x 15
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Electric, Forced Air, Radiant, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Freezer, Disposal, Washer, Dryer
      Features
      • Cathedral/vaulted ceiling, Wet Bar, High Speed Internet, Pantry, Kitchen Island
      • Basement: Full,Exposed,Full Size Windows,Walk-Out Access,Finished,Sump Pump
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,376
      • Total interior livable area: 2,376 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,496
      • Finished area below ground: 880
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 2 Car, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 0.32 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 20611140434056
      • Zoning: Res

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • 21+ Years
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Beaver Dam
      • Municipality: Beaver Dam

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $189/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $339,800
      • Annual tax amount: $5,734
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Microwave, Window Treatments, Shelving In Basement, Outdoor Shed, Chair Stair Lift
      • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property. Furniture Is Negotiable.
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $444,400

        $422,000 - $467,000

        $1,833/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$450,000+18.7%$189/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #2021368 Report a problem
        6/22/2025Listing removed$379,000$160/sqft
        Source: Exit Realty #1999386 Report a problem
        5/25/2025Price change$379,000-2.8%$160/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1999386 Report a problem
        5/13/2025Listed for sale$390,000+39.3%$164/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1999386 Report a problem
        9/6/2023Listing removed--
        Source: WIREX MLS #50250747 Report a problem
        12/23/2021Sold$280,000+0%$118/sqft
        Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50250747 Report a problem
        12/16/2021Pending sale$279,900$118/sqft
        11/4/2021Listed for sale$279,900$118/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,151 -6.2%$309,900 +5.9%
        2023$5,494 -2.8%$292,700 +4.5%
        2022$5,654 +13.6%$280,000 +18.4%
        2021$4,978 +1.5%$236,500 +8%
        2020$4,903 +7.3%$219,000 +6.4%
        2019$4,570 +4.6%$205,900 +7.6%
        2018$4,371 0%$191,400 +4.4%
        2017$4,372 +12.9%$183,400 +4%
        2016$3,872 +3.3%$176,300 +5.4%
        2015$3,747 +0.2%$167,200 +7.1%
        2014$3,741 -3.2%$156,100 -1.9%
        2013$3,864 -1%$159,100
        2012$3,903 -3.6%$159,100 -9.2%
        2011$4,047 -4.1%$175,300 -2.8%
        2010$4,221 +0.6%$180,300 -4.8%
        2009$4,195 -4.1%$189,400 -2%
        2008$4,376 +3.4%$193,300
        2007$4,233 -3.3%$193,300 +4.2%
        2006$4,379 +4.3%$185,500 +6.2%
        2005$4,200 +901%$174,700 +971.8%
        2004$420 -5%$16,300
        2003$442 +3.8%$16,300
        2002$426 -6.5%$16,300
        2001$455 +2.3%$16,300 +0.6%
        2000$445 $16,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,715/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2224
        Property taxes
        $491
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 53916

          Getting around

          44 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          36 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable