LOVELY RANCH REMODEL, 4BDRM 3 FULL BATHS! NEW ROOF, WINDOWS, EXTERIOR SIDING, BRAND NEW DECKS, PAINT, FLOORING, LIGHTING. CONTEMPORARY COLORS THROUGHOUT. LUXURIOUS LIKE TILE IN BATHROOMS. PLENTY OF SPACE INSIDE AND OUT. SEPARATE LIVING SPACE WITH BDRM AND FULL BATH, COULD BE USED AS IN LAW SUITE/GUEST LIVING SPACE, FOR COLLEGE STUDENT OR LEASING OUT TO FAMILY OR FRIENDS. MAKE THIS AREA YOUR IN HOME OFFICE OR GAME ROOM. VIEWS TO GOLF CART PATH, BRING YOUR GOLF CARTS! ABOUT 30 MINS TO US SOCCER NATIONAL TRAINING CENTER. LESS THAN 6 MILES TO PEACHTREE CITY SQUARE.
Active
$449,900
919 Tyrone Rd, Tyrone, GA 30290
4beds
1,973sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1975
1.1 Acres Lot
$437,500 Zestimate®
$228/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Contemporary colors throughoutNew roofBrand new decks
- 3 days |
- 376 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Angelica Diaz 404-379-3060,
Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10767320
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Family Room, Game Room, Office, Other, Sun Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Area
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven/Range (Combo), Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- Master On Main Level, Roommate Plan
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Other
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,973
- Total interior livable area: 1,973 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,973
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Pad
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Fencing: Fenced,Front Yard,Other,Wood
Lot
- Size: 1.1 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Level, Open Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 0727 023
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other, Press Board
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1975
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None, Sidewalks, Street Lights
- Subdivision: None
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Services included: None
Location
- Region: Tyrone
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $228/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $288,740
- Annual tax amount: $3,742
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 2 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$437,500
$416,000 - $459,000
$3,124/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $449,900+73%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Sold | $260,000+4.4%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Pending sale | $249,000$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,000+3322.7%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2022 | Sold | $7,275-85.7%$4/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2013 | Sold | $51,050-20.1%$26/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2012 | Price change | $63,900-10%$32/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners #07007549 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2012 | Listed for sale | $71,000-49.8%$36/sqft |
| 2/7/2012 | Sold | $141,301-3.2%$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2005 | Sold | $146,000+75.7%$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2003 | Sold | $83,100$42/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,469 +3.7% | $115,496 +6.2% |
| 2023 | $3,344 +15.4% | $108,724 +15.2% |
| 2022 | $2,897 +20.5% | $94,348 +22% |
| 2021 | $2,404 +11.4% | $77,320 +11.9% |
| 2020 | $2,158 +4.1% | $69,096 +5.1% |
| 2019 | $2,073 +6.2% | $65,736 +7.3% |
| 2018 | $1,952 | $61,268 +15% |
| 2017 | $1,952 +26.5% | $53,276 +12.7% |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $47,276 +7.7% |
| 2015 | $1,543 +20.8% | $43,876 +16% |
| 2014 | $1,278 | $37,836 +2.8% |
| 2013 | $1,278 +1.5% | $36,796 -1% |
| 2012 | $1,259 -16.4% | $37,156 -17.1% |
| 2011 | $1,506 -7.6% | $44,828 -9.9% |
| 2010 | $1,629 -9.6% | $49,780 -4.7% |
| 2009 | $1,803 -1.4% | $52,256 |
| 2008 | $1,829 +5.2% | $52,256 |
| 2007 | $1,739 | $52,256 +13% |
| 2006 | -- | $46,252 +13.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $40,732 +3.5% |
| 2004 | $1,394 | $39,340 -16.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $46,884 +10.6% |
| 2002 | $1,166 -0.6% | $42,404 +5.4% |
| 2001 | $1,172 -10% | $40,220 +4.9% |
| 2000 | $1,303 | $38,336 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30290