Experience the allure of the Franklin floor plan. Step into a spacious 728 sq ft haven that is perfectly laid out to allow you to maximize your space. Enjoy the luxury of a washer and dryer inside of your apartment, paired with the convenience of a patio or balcony to unwind after a long day. Equipped with a smart lock and thermostat, you can easily control the temperature and doors even when you aren't home. The vinyl plank flooring in the kitchen, laundry room, and bathroom adds extra depth to this already elegant apartment.
Apartment for rent
$1,317/mo
Fees may apply
9199 Mayfield Rd N #2201L, Collierville, TN 38017
1beds
728sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Thu Jul 2 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Garage parking
What's special
Smart lock
- 24 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Individual Climate Control, View, Walk-In Closet(s)
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 728 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, Parking Lot, Other
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: AT&T TV Available, Breakfast Bar in Every Kitchen, Corporate Housing - VIA by Edward Rose & Sons, Furnished Apartments - Contact VIA For A Quote, GE Energy Star Black Appliances, Garbage included in rent, Hometown Hero Discount Program, On-Site Maintenance, Package Receiving, Pet Park, Picnic Area, Sundeck, View Type: Pond View, View Type: Views and Locations, Water included in rent
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 2018
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Collierville
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/26/2026 | Price change | $1,317+0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,313$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 38017