Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,400/mo

    Fees may apply

    92 Aragon Ave, Rochester, NY 14622

    3beds
    1,302sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Sat Aug 1 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Charming colonial home, professionally remodeled in 2017 along with new appliances. Open floor plan, large bedrooms. quiet neighborhood within walking distance of Durand park, 5 min drive to Irondequoit Bay and beach! Enjoy the convenience of in unit washer and dryer, air conditioning. 300+ sq. foot back patio, fenced in yard, vegetable garden. New garage door, keypad entry. -Includes water, garbage, lawn maintenance -Tenant pays gas and electric -No smoking -Optional monthly cleaning service -12 month lease No smoking! Last months rent due at signing.
    6 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,302 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26340007707221

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Water

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2026Listed for rent$2,400+4.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/30/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2024Listed for rent$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/12/2018Sold$129,000-2.9%$99/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1086943 Report a problem
    11/27/2017Pending sale$132,900$102/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Pittsford - Monroe Avenue #R1086943 Report a problem
    11/14/2017Listed for sale$132,900+111%$102/sqft
    10/11/2007Sold$63,000-30.9%$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/18/2007Sold$91,202$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 14622