Skip main navigation
Sold for $793,000
Street View
  • $793,000

    92 Beckwith Pl, Rutherford, NJ 07070

    4beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $886,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,783 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $886,500

    $798,000 - $984,000

    $4,783/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,783/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,783/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,389/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,389/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 92 Beckwith Place, your quintessential Rutherford side hall colonial style home! Nestled on one of the best blocks in town; this quiet and charming location is the perfect place to call home. With 4 bedrooms (all on 2nd floor) and 1.5 baths this home is calling for your modern touch and is waiting to shine. With a lot size of 7501 sqft plus over 2300 square feet inside the possibilities are absolutely endless! The walkup attic can be suitable for various living needs as well as the full basement with its excellent ceiling height. A two car garage and flat yard are great starting points to create an outdoor oasis. Walk to the train in 10 minutes, the bus in under 5 minutes, and to this trendy town's main hot spots on Park Ave where endless restaurants, cafes, shopping, fitness, and fun await! Come see it today and love where you live! Floor plans and 3D available.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alexa Micciulli 201-956-3871,

    The Agency Rutherford Realty Inc.

    Bought with:

    Catherine Nimmo

    The Agency Rutherford Realty Inc.

    Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 24030214MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Radiators, Steam
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: 1 Fireplace, None

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5600042000000009

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Close/Parks, Close/School, Close/Shopg, Close/Trans, Close/Wrshp, Extended Family
    Location
    • Region: Rutherford

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Private

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/21/2024Sold$793,000+2.3%
    Source: NJMLS #24030214 Report a problem
    9/26/2024Pending sale$775,000
    Source: NJMLS #24030214 Report a problem
    9/18/2024Listed for sale$775,000+90.9%
    Source: NJMLS #24030214 Report a problem
    10/25/2019Listing removed$2,800
    Source: Kurgan-Bergen Realtors #1916794 Report a problem
    10/9/2019Price change$2,800-6.7%
    Source: Kurgan-Bergen Realtors #1916794 Report a problem
    2/26/2019Listed for rent$3,000
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    2/24/2018Listing removed$3,000
    Source: Kurgan-Bergen Realtors #1803281 Report a problem
    12/5/2017Listed for rent$3,000+20%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    3/31/2016Listing removed$2,500
    Source: A.W. Van Winkle & Company #1608794 Report a problem
    3/9/2016Listed for rent$2,500
    Source: A.W. Van Winkle & Company #1608794 Report a problem
    10/5/2011Sold$406,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,903 $477,500
    2024$14,903 +2.6%$477,500
    2023$14,526 +1.9%$477,500
    2022$14,249 +1.9%$477,500
    2021$13,986 +6.9%$477,500
    2020$13,079 +1.4%$477,500
    2019$12,897 $477,500
    2018$12,897 +3.7%$477,500
    2017$12,434 -4.4%$477,500
    2016$13,007 +3.2%$477,500 -7%
    2015$12,601 +3%$513,500
    2014$12,232 +7.4%$513,500
    2013$11,391 $513,500
    2012$11,391 +2.5%$513,500
    2011$11,109 +5.1%$513,500
    2010$10,570 +3.3%$513,500
    2009$10,231 $513,500
    2007-- $513,500
    2006-- $513,500 +140.6%
    2005-- $213,400
    2004-- $213,400
    2003-- $213,400
    2002-- $213,400
    2001-- $213,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07070