Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $885,000

    92 Bevil Ridge Rd, Emerson, GA 30137

    5beds
    4,285sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    5.95 Acres Lot
    $885,000 Zestimate®
    $207/sqft
    $5,156 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $885,000

    $832,000 - $947,000

    $5,156/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,156/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,156/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,143/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,143/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully renovated, open concept floor plan with tons of space sitting on nearly 6 private acres. Relax on the expansive back deck overlooking the pond or take a walk to Pumpkinvine Creek, which runs along the back of the property. This custom home boasts beautiful hardwood floors, exquisite trim, coffered ceilings, a fully renovated kitchen, a grand master bedroom with an on-suite bathroom and custom closet.The basement is fully finished, adding a fourth bathroom and home gym. Located in Emerson just a few miles away from Lake Allatoona and Lake Point Sportsplex.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,285 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 5.95 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00941052002

Condition
    • Year built: 2005

• Property Type: Single Family Detached
    • Basement: Entrance - Outside, Daylight, Finished Rooms, Full
    • Exterior: Out Building, Fenced Yard
    • Cooling Source: Electric
    • Kitchen/Breakfast: Breakfast Area, Country Kitchen, Island, Pantry
    • Fireplace Location: In Great/Family Room
    • Heating Source: Electric
    • Rooms: Den, Family Room, Great Room, Library/Office, Bonus Room, DR - Separate, Exercise Room, Split Bedroom Plan
    • Interior: Walk-in Closet, Garden Tub, Ceilings - Trey, Hardwood Floors, Foyer - 2 Story
    • Kitchen Equipment: Dishwasher, Microwave - Built In, Refrigerator, Garbage Disposal
    • Stories: 2 Stories
    • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Septic Tank
    • Construction Status: Resale
    • Parking: Parking Pad, Drive Under/Basement
    • Construction: Concrete Siding, Brick Front

DateEventPrice
    2/11/2022Sold$685,000+37.3%$160/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/3/2018Listing removed$499,000$116/sqft
    Source: Virtual Properties Realty .Net #8353271 Report a problem
    7/31/2018Pending sale$499,000$116/sqft
    7/31/2018Listed for sale$499,000+4.6%$116/sqft
    7/17/2018Sold$477,000-2.6%$111/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5981316 Report a problem
    6/17/2018Pending sale$489,900$114/sqft
    Source: VIRTUAL PROPERTIES REALTY.NET, LLC #5981316 Report a problem
    6/7/2018Price change$489,900-1.8%$114/sqft
    3/27/2018Listed for sale$499,000+45.2%$116/sqft
    3/28/2014Sold$343,600-6.9%$80/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5222203 Report a problem
    3/11/2014Pending sale$369,000$86/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Communities Real Estate Brokerage #5222203 Report a problem
    2/15/2014Price change$369,000-2.6%$86/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Communities #5222203 Report a problem
    2/4/2014Price change$379,000-4.1%$88/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Communities #5222203 Report a problem
    11/21/2013Listed for sale$395,000+16.5%$92/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Communities #5222203 Report a problem
    10/17/2012Listing removed$339,000$79/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Communities #5067972 Report a problem
    10/7/2012Price change$339,000-5.8%$79/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Communities #5067972 Report a problem
    9/28/2012Price change$1,800-10%
    Source: Atlanta Communities #5067973 Report a problem
    8/18/2012Listed for rent$2,000
    Source: Atlanta Communities #5054808 Report a problem
    8/9/2012Price change$359,900-4%$84/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Communities #5044073 Report a problem
    7/20/2012Listed for sale$375,000-5.1%$88/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Communities #5044073 Report a problem
    9/8/2011Listing removed$395,000$92/sqft
    Source: Cobb Marietta #4234018 Report a problem
    6/9/2011Listed for sale$395,000$92/sqft
    Source: Harry Norman, Realtors #03077878 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,822 +16.1%$340,245 +20%
    2024$6,735 +3.2%$283,588 -11.8%
    2023$6,529 +0.1%$321,427 +22%
    2022$6,521 +29.2%$263,394 +34.5%
    2021$5,046 -5%$195,776 -1.3%
    2020$5,313 +5.7%$198,428 +6.7%
    2019$5,026 $186,053 +25.3%
    2018$5,026 +25.8%$148,455 +34.7%
    2017$3,997 +35.7%$110,200
    2016$2,946 -0.7%$110,200
    2015$2,968 -0.2%$110,200 +13.6%
    2014$2,973 +5%$97,040
    2013$2,832 $97,040
    2012-- --
    2009-- $123,000
    2008-- $123,000 +0.3%
    2007-- $122,688 +6.2%
    2006-- $115,528 +1064.1%
    2005-- $9,924

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30137