Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $3,650/mo

    Fees may apply

    92 Decatur St APT 3F, Brooklyn, NY 11216

    3beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    Shared laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Exposed brick wallsHuge shared backyardBreakfast bar islandHigh ceilingsHardwood floors throughoutGranite countertop
    BROWNSTONE on Gorgeous TREE-line Block!! Apt Featuring- Large custom windows that bring in loads of natural light -High ceilings -Exposed brick walls -Full modern tiled bathroom with soaking tub -Modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertop and a breakfast bar island -Gorgeous spot light, LED lights and light fixtures throughout the apt -Central AC for Heating & Cooling -Virtual Doorman -Large windows offer tons of natural sunlight -Hardwood floors throughout Building features: -Laundry in the building -HUGE shared backyard -Bike racks Enjoy neighborhood favorites like Brunswick, Peaches Hothouse, Brooklyn Swirl, A Gusto Cafe and more Right by the A and C trains Guarantors are welcome&Pet friendly building Don't miss out, contact now to view virtual tours available
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

Features
    • Exterior features: Broker Exclusive, Fios Available, No Fee

DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listed for rent$3,650+8%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2025Listing removed$3,380
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/11/2025Price change$3,380-2%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/5/2025Price change$3,450-2.8%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/3/2025Listed for rent$3,550+24.6%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    12/9/2021Price change$2,850+1.8%
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    12/8/2021Listed for rent$2,800
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Bedford-Stuyvesant