Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $127,000

    92 Elba St, Rochester, NY 14608

    4beds
    1,560sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    3,820.21 Square Feet Lot
    $194,300 Zestimate®
    $81/sqft
    $2,259 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $194,300

    $175,000 - $216,000

    $2,259/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,259/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,259/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $792/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $792/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    PERFECT PROPERTY TO EXPAND YOUR PORTFOLIO WITH! TENANT OCCUPIED WITH LEASE IN PLACE. THIS FULLY RENOVATED COLONIAL WILL MEET YOUR EXPECTATIONS. NEW HARDWOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT. NUETRAL PAINT. FIREPLACE. 1ST FLOOR LAUNDRY. NEW REMODELED STARK WHITE EAT IN KITCHEN WITH APPLIANCES. VINYL SIDING. VINYL WINDOWS. NEW ROOF! 2 CAR DETACHED GARAGE GREAT FOR ADDITIONAL STORAGE. DELAYED NEGOTIATIONS UNTIL JULY 20TH AT 1PM.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Derek Heerkens 585-279-8248,

    RE/MAX Plus

    Bought with:

    Mesut Vardar, 35VA1167994

    Vardar Mesut

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1483482MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,560
    • Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Open, Porch
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway
    Lot
    • Size: 3,820 sqft
    • Dimensions: 33 x 115
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140013528000010580000000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial,Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1920

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester
    • Subdivision: J P Russell

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/20/2026Listing removed$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/9/2025Price change$1,950+8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/25/2025Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/28/2023Sold$127,000+10.5%$81/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1483482 Report a problem
    7/21/2023Pending sale$114,900$74/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1483482 Report a problem
    7/14/2023Listed for sale$114,900+149.8%$74/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1483482 Report a problem
    1/6/2023Sold$46,000-23.2%$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/7/2022Listed for sale$59,900+121.8%$38/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1425965 Report a problem
    2/18/2020Sold$27,001$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $127,000
    2024-- $127,000 +219.9%
    2023-- $39,700
    2022-- $39,700
    2021-- $39,700
    2020-- $39,700 +47%
    2018-- $27,000
    2017$2,179 $27,000
    2016-- $27,000
    2015$1,694 $27,000
    2014-- $27,000
    2013-- $27,000
    2012-- $27,000 -3.6%
    2011-- $28,000
    2010-- $28,000
    2009-- $28,000 -6.7%
    2007-- $30,000
    2006-- $30,000
    2005-- $30,000
    2004-- $30,000
    2003-- $30,000
    2002-- $30,000
    2001-- $30,000
    2000-- $30,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Plymouth - Exchange