Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Roche Realty Group
    $349,900

    92 Gilmanton Road, Belmont, NH 03220

    2beds
    768sqft
    : 
    Ranch
    Built in 1959
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $343,600 Zestimate®
    $456/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Opportunity awaits in Belmont! This classic 2-bedroom ranch offers approximately 1,600± square feet of total space and is ideally located within walking distance to the public school and just minutes from everything the Lakes Region lifestyle has to offer. Belmont residents enjoy access to the town beach on beautiful Lake Winnisquam, making this property an affordable gateway to lake living without the waterfront price tag. Built in 1959, the home features hardwood, vinyl, and carpeted flooring, a fully applianced kitchen (stove, refrigerator, dishwasher), plus washer and dryer included. A three-season breezeway gives easy access from the home to the garage — perfect for mudroom space, storage, or relaxing on summer evenings. The slightly sloping quarter-acre lot offers a walkout basement, creating future potential for additional finished space. Plus an additional outbuilding for even more storage. The home does need some TLC, including some exterior paint flaking and cosmetic updates, but presents tremendous upside for entry-level buyers, downsizers, or investors looking to build equity. Conveniently located near multiple lakes, country clubs, restaurants, snowmobiling trails, fishing, boating, and winter recreation, with easy access south toward Concord and beyond. Four-season enjoyment at an approachable price point. A smart buy in a desirable location — bring your vision and make it your own. The property is an estate sale and is being sold As-Is.
    32 days
    |
    762
    |
    24
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alan Silberberg,

    Roche Realty Group 603-279-7046

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5084374MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Oil, Baseboard, Hot Water
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Stove, Domestic Water Heater, Oil Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Kitchen/Dining, Living/Dining, Indoor Storage
      • Flooring: Concrete, Hardwood, Vinyl
      • Basement: Bulkhead,Concrete,Concrete Floor,Full,Interior Stairs,Storage Space,Walkout,Exterior Entry,Basement Stairs,Walk-Out Access
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,639
      • Total interior livable area: 768 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 768
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Paved, Driveway, Garage, On Site
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 1st Floor Full Bathroom, 1st Floor Hrd Surfce Flr
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Shed, Storage
      • Waterfront features: Lake Access
      • Frontage length: Road frontage: 100
      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      • Features: Country Setting, Interior Lot, Landscaped, Slight, Near Shopping, Near Skiing, Near Snowmobile Trails, Neighborhood, Rural, Near Hospital, Near School(s)
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: BLMTM121B119L000
      • Zoning description: RESM

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Ranch
      Materials
      • Wood Frame, Shake Siding, Wood Exterior
      • Foundation: Below Frost Line, Concrete, Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1959

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Fiber Optic Internt Avail

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Belmont

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $456/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $228,300
      • Annual tax amount: $3,593
      • Date on market: 4/20/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $343,600

        $326,000 - $361,000

        $2,009/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$349,900$456/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5084374 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,593 0%$228,300 +11%
        2023$3,594 +1.1%$205,700 +10.6%
        2022$3,554 +19.9%$186,000 +59%
        2021$2,965 $117,000
        2020$2,965 +0%$117,000
        2019$2,965 +16.2%$117,000 +34.2%
        2017$2,551 +1.2%$87,200 -0.2%
        2016$2,520 $87,400
        2015$2,520 +4.3%$87,400
        2014$2,417 -10.5%$87,400 -27.4%
        2013$2,702 +4.1%$120,400
        2011$2,596 +2.8%$120,400
        2010$2,525 +6.5%$120,400
        2009$2,371 -6.1%$120,400 -12.6%
        2008$2,525 +4%$137,700
        2007$2,429 $137,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 03220

          Getting around

          30 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable