Beautiful historic Victorian overlooking Wilcox Park and a few steps from the YMCA, downtown shopping, restaurants, and stores of all kinds. This property is within close driving distance to Westerly beaches. One room studio with all utilities included. affordable studio with kitchenette and bathroom. Third floor walk up with off street parking and laundry. Won't last.
Manager on site .
This is a month-to-month lease, but stay as long as you like. This is a no smoking facility, which is monitored and enforced. No smoking is allowed on any part of the property. Wi-Fi is not concluded in the rent, but Heat and all other utilities are.
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,250/mo
Fees may apply
92 High St #8, Westerly, RI 02891
Studio
300sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Apartment
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
No pets
Shared laundry
Off street parking
Wall furnace
What's special
Historic victorianOff street parkingOne room studioOverlooking wilcox park
- 13 hours |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 0
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 300 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Wall, Utilities included in rent
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,250+4.6%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2025 | Listing removed | $1,195$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,195+8.6%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,100-21.4%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,400+36.6%$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,025$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/26/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,025+14.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2022 | Listed for rent | $895+12.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2021 | Listed for rent | $795+2.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2020 | Listing removed | $775$3/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2020 | Listed for rent | $775$3/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 02891