92 Lakota Road, Barnard, VT 05031
Home value
$614,800
$492,000 - $775,000
$4,417/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,417/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,417/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,467/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,467/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Dave White,
OwnerEntry.com 617-542-9300
Amy Hill
EXP Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,458
- Total interior livable area: 2,459 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,459
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Unpaved, Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Frontage length: Road frontage: 1
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 3000910008
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1862
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2024 | Sold | $589,900$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2024 | Contingent | $589,900$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2024 | Price change | $589,900-10.5%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $659,000+246.8%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2019 | Sold | $190,000+8.6%$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2019 | Price change | $175,000-16.7%$71/sqft |
Source: Addison County Real Estate #4735155 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2019 | Price change | $210,000+5.1%$85/sqft |
| 6/9/2019 | Price change | $199,900-4.8%$81/sqft |
| 4/5/2019 | Price change | $210,000-12.5%$85/sqft |
| 3/25/2019 | Price change | $239,900-4%$98/sqft |
| 1/23/2019 | Price change | $250,000-10.7%$102/sqft |
Source: Alison McCullough Real Estate #4724020 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2018 | Listed for sale | $280,000-24.3%$114/sqft |
| 3/23/2016 | Listing removed | $370,000$150/sqft |
Source: Snyder Donegan Real Estate Group #4473024 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2016 | Price change | $370,000+72.1%$150/sqft |
| 3/4/2016 | Listed for sale | $215,000-49.4%$87/sqft |
| 1/3/2016 | Listing removed | $425,000$173/sqft |
Source: Snyder Donegan Real Estate Group #4403323 Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2015 | Listed for sale | $425,000+10.4%$173/sqft |
| 1/1/2015 | Listing removed | $385,000$157/sqft |
Source: Snyder Donegan Real Estate Group #4364993 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2014 | Listed for sale | $385,000-2.5%$157/sqft |
Source: Snyder Bassette Real Estate Group #4364993 Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2013 | Listing removed | $395,000$161/sqft |
Source: Snyder Bassette Real Estate Group #4201795 Report a problem | ||
| 11/28/2012 | Listed for sale | $395,000$161/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $406,000 +55.6% |
| 2023 | -- | $261,000 +22.2% |
| 2022 | -- | $213,600 |
| 2021 | -- | $213,600 |
| 2020 | -- | $213,600 |
| 2019 | -- | $213,600 -42.3% |
| 2018 | -- | $370,180 |
| 2017 | -- | $370,180 |
| 2016 | -- | $370,180 +13054.9% |
| 2015 | -- | $2,814 +0.2% |
| 2014 | -- | $2,808 -0.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $2,810 -8% |
| 2012 | -- | $3,054 |
| 2011 | -- | $3,054 +0.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $3,052 |
| 2009 | -- | $3,052 -0.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $3,058 -12.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $3,508 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 05091