Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $681,600

    92 Muir Rd, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236

    4beds
    2,300sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2017
    3,920 Square Feet Lot
    $681,600 Zestimate®
    $296/sqft
    $3,119 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $681,600

    $641,000 - $722,000

    $3,119/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,119/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,119/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,705/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,705/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2300 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 92 Muir Rd, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 3,920 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 38011090030001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2017

• Kitchen Level: First
    • Bedroom 1 Level: Second
    • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
    • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
    • Family Room Level: First
    • NEW CONSTRUCTION: New/Never Occupied
    • Laundry Room Level: Second
    • Library/Den Level: First
    • Bedroom 4 Level: Third
    • BATH DESCRIPTIONS: MstrBdrm Full Bathroom
    • Public GLR Websites: Yes
    • ROOMS: Den/Study/Lib, Second Floor Laundry, Great Room
    • Public MiRS Website: Yes
    • Laundry Rm Floor Covering: Ceramic
    • Bathroom 2 Level: Second
    • Bathroom 2 Floor Covering: Ceramic
    • Library/Den Flr Covering: Wood
    • Lavatory 1 Level: First
    • Bathroom 1 Level: Second
    • Lavatory 1 Floor Covering: Marble
    • Bathroom 1 Floor Covering: Marble
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/19/2018Sold$485,000-2.9%$211/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #31344963 Report a problem
    5/15/2018Pending sale$499,500$217/sqft
    Source: Real Estate in the Pointes #31344963 Report a problem
    4/18/2018Price change$499,500-3.8%$217/sqft
    3/20/2018Price change$519,500-2.9%$226/sqft
    2/23/2018Listed for sale$535,000-7%$233/sqft
    1/18/2018Listing removed$575,000$250/sqft
    Source: Real Estate in the Pointes #31336553 Report a problem
    12/7/2017Listed for sale$575,000+325.9%$250/sqft
    5/6/2017Listing removed$135,000$59/sqft
    Source: Premier Property Services LLC #217010778 Report a problem
    2/13/2017Price change$135,000-22.9%$59/sqft
    12/20/2016Listed for sale$175,000+78.6%$76/sqft
    12/19/2016Sold$98,000+26.1%$43/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/28/2016Listed for sale$77,700-19.9%$34/sqft
    Source: Metro Plus Realty, LLC #216095897 Report a problem
    8/8/2016Listing removed$97,000$42/sqft
    Source: Metro Plus Realty, LLC #216025123 Report a problem
    3/18/2016Listed for sale$97,000+77.3%$42/sqft
    Source: Metro Plus Realty, LLC #216025123 Report a problem
    8/29/2014Sold$54,700-35.6%$24/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #31201225 Report a problem
    7/3/2014Listed for sale$85,000-34.6%$37/sqft
    Source: Sine & Monaghan Realtors Real #214066144 Report a problem
    7/8/2004Sold$130,000+6.1%$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/15/2003Sold$122,500$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $338,600 +9.8%
    2024-- $308,400 +9.6%
    2023-- $281,500 +11.4%
    2022-- $252,800 +30.4%
    2021-- $193,800
    2020$9,499 +213.6%$193,800 +4.6%
    2019$3,029 $185,300 +156.3%
    2018-- $72,300 +2.7%
    2017-- $70,400 +1.7%
    2016$1,396 $69,200 +15.7%
    2015$1,396 -73.4%$59,800 +13.9%
    2013$5,250 +276%$52,500
    2012$1,396 $52,500 -6.3%
    2010-- $56,000 -11%
    2009-- $62,900 -13.2%
    2008-- $72,500 -5.1%
    2007-- $76,400
    2005$1,621 $76,400 +1.6%
    2003-- $75,200 +64%
    2001$2,053 +6.3%$45,850 +3.2%
    2000$1,931 $44,429

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48236