Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $1,675,000

    92 Shannon Hill Rd, Bernards Twp., NJ 07920

    4beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    1.13 Acres Lot
    $1,784,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $21/mo HOA

    What's special

    Stunning 4-bedroom custom Colonial on 1.14 private acres on quiet cul-de-sac. Enjoy expansive views, abundant privacy, and resort-style outdoor living in this meticulously maintained home. High-end finishes include new molding throughout the first floor. Expanded chef's kitchen with granite countertops, artisan hand-blown cobalt glass backsplash tiles, 6-burner Dacor cooktop w griddle, Shaws farmhouse sink, and more. New laundry/mudroom with custom built-ins. Adjacent breakfast room with custom cabinetry, wine fridge, and deck access. Family room with wood-burning fireplace & new coffered ceiling. Living room, dining room, office and remodeled powder room complete main level. Upstairs, the primary suite has a luxurious bath remodel with marble shower floor & quartz countertops. 3 additional bedrooms, full bath, and bonus room finish this floor. Finished walk-out basement is an entertainer's delight with wine cellar, craft room, full bathroom, 2nd full kitchen, built-in home theater & built-in cabinets throughout including cedar closets. Private backyard oasis featuring a pergola, pond with water feature, gas firepit, and natural gas grill. Professionally landscaped w new trees, flowerbeds, slate hardscape, & fieldstone walkway from the driveway to back deck. New sprinkler system installed. Brand-new roof installed late March 2026. Whole house generator. This exceptional home perfectly combines luxury finishes, thoughtful renovations, privacy, and breathtaking outdoor living.
    45 days
    |
    255
    |
    2
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kelly Ann Peterpaul 908-410-6777,

    Coldwell Banker Realty,

    Frances Bradley

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4017445MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 266
      • Dimensions: 19 x 14
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 14 x 13
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 169
      • Dimensions: 13 x 13
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 24 x 12
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Stall Shower And Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: Formal Dining Room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 204
      • Dimensions: 17 x 12
      Family room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 18 x 16
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Separate Dining Area
      • Level: First
      • Area: 273
      • Dimensions: 21 x 13
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 14 x 13
      Basement
      • Features: Bath(s) Other, Kitchen, Rec Room, Storage Room, Utility Room
      Heating
      • 2 Units, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • 2 Units
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Generator-Built-In, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Wall Oven(s) - Gas, Wine Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Breakfast, Office, Rec Room
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Storm Window(s), Thermal Windows/Doors
      • Basement: Yes,Finished,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Asphalt, Built-In Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Exterior features: Barbecue, Underground Lawn Sprinkler
      Lot
      • Size: 1.13 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1.13AC
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2702093010000000360000
      • Other equipment: Generator-Built-In

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Custom Home
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1996
      • Major remodel year: 2021

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Gas-Natural
      • Sewer: Septic Tank, Septic 4 Bedroom Town Verified
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Cable Available, Fiber Optic, Garbage Extra Charge

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Shannon Hill Estates
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $250 annually
      Location
      • Region: Basking Ridge

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $1,381,700
      • Annual tax amount: $22,085
      • Date on market: 4/2/2026
      • Exclusions: DR chandelier, lights in MB, birdhouse in yard, bottle opener in bsmt
      • Ownership type: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        $1,784,400

        $1.70M - $1.87M

        $6,324/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/10/2026Pending sale$1,675,000
        Source: GSMLS #4017445 Report a problem
        4/2/2026Listed for sale$1,675,000+123.3%
        Source: GSMLS #4017445 Report a problem
        4/29/2002Sold$750,000+85.2%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/30/1995Sold$405,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$23,276 +9%$1,308,400 +9%
        2024$21,348 +1.7%$1,200,000 +7.8%
        2023$20,986 +0.5%$1,112,700 +10.7%
        2022$20,872 $1,004,900 +1.6%
        2021-- $989,200 +0.5%
        2020$20,468 -3.3%$984,300 -2.2%
        2019$21,167 $1,006,300 -4.7%
        2018$21,167 +33.2%$1,055,700 -1.5%
        2017$15,893 -22.8%$1,072,200
        2016$20,576 +1%$1,072,200 -0.2%
        2015$20,369 +1.7%$1,073,900 +2%
        2014$20,038 +6.1%$1,053,200 +2.7%
        2013$18,886 +8.4%$1,026,000 +5.4%
        2012$17,427 +4.6%$973,000 +8.4%
        2011$16,659 +1.2%$897,700 -1%
        2010$16,458 -0.1%$906,400 -7.7%
        2009$16,474 $982,000 -2.6%
        2008-- $1,008,200 -1.3%
        2007-- $1,021,000 +2%
        2006-- $1,001,400 +11.1%
        2005-- $901,700 +26%
        2004$12,162 $715,400
        2003-- $715,400 +13.1%
        2002-- $632,400 +5.7%
        2001-- $598,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 07920

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable