Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $226,000

    92 Springton Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    3beds
    1,276sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1928
    1,306 Square Feet Lot
    $226,000 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $1,847 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $226,000

    $208,000 - $244,000

    $1,847/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,847/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,847/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,613/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,613/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    here is well maintained owner occupied town house very convenient location ,just right off marshal rd , just block way from number 42 bus station , that goes to penn university , not far from 69th st terminal . 20 min from philadelphia international airport ,15 min from university city, close to shopping center school, groceries , as you enter large leaving room , dining room , open kitchen , there is powder room by the kitchen , walk out from kitchen ,there is nice deck ,you can enjoy summer barbeque , going up 2nd floor , hallway bathroom , nice size master room with nice closet , there is 2nd room and reading room , , two car parking in the back side , front yard gardening for summer , make your appointment today wont last long ,

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,276 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16040212400
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: AirLite
    Condition
    • Year built: 1928

• ConstructionMaterials: Stucco
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 1
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • Heating: Hot Water
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, On Street, Attached Garage, Basement Garage, Concrete
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • AccessibilityFeatures: 2+ Access Exits
    • ArchitecturalStyle: AirLite
    • Basement: Y
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Municipality: UPPER DARBY TWP
    • StructureType: Interior Row/Townhouse

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/5/2025Listing removed$225,000$176/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2099300 Report a problem
    9/6/2025Listed for sale$225,000-1.7%$176/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2099300 Report a problem
    7/18/2025Listing removed$229,000$179/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2091408 Report a problem
    7/8/2025Listed for sale$229,000$179/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2091408 Report a problem
    6/30/2025Contingent$229,000$179/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2091408 Report a problem
    5/31/2025Listed for sale$229,000-3.5%$179/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2091408 Report a problem
    5/22/2025Listing removed$237,400$186/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2079658 Report a problem
    1/18/2025Price change$237,400-1%$186/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2079658 Report a problem
    12/29/2024Price change$239,900-2.1%$188/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2079658 Report a problem
    12/21/2024Listed for sale$245,000$192/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2079658 Report a problem
    11/24/2024Listing removed$245,000$192/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2079658 Report a problem
    11/23/2024Listed for sale$245,000+40%$192/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2079658 Report a problem
    6/30/2022Sold$175,000+2.9%$137/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2024324 Report a problem
    5/17/2022Pending sale$169,999$133/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #PADE2024324 Report a problem
    5/17/2022Contingent$169,999$133/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2024324 Report a problem
    5/4/2022Price change$169,999-5.6%$133/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2024324 Report a problem
    4/28/2022Listed for sale$180,000+26%$141/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2024324 Report a problem
    8/30/2020Listing removed$142,900$112/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach Center City-Society Hill #PADE523738 Report a problem
    7/29/2020Listed for sale$142,900+80.9%$112/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut #PADE523738 Report a problem
    11/8/2017Sold$79,000-1.2%$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/9/2017Pending sale$79,999$63/sqft
    Source: Philadelphia - NE #1000382549 Report a problem
    8/30/2017Listed for sale$79,999+1.9%$63/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County #7044876 Report a problem
    5/6/2008Sold$78,500+7433.6%$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/18/2008Sold$1,042-98.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/23/2005Sold$79,900$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,103 +3.5%$70,890
    2024$2,998 +1%$70,890
    2023$2,970 +2.8%$70,890
    2022$2,890 $70,890
    2021$2,890 +967.3%$70,890 +43%
    2020$271 -91.4%$49,580
    2019$3,151 +1.2%$49,580
    2018$3,115 +1044.8%$49,580
    2017$272 -2%$49,580
    2016$278 $49,580
    2015$278 $49,580
    2014$278 +2.7%$49,580
    2013$270 +4.9%$49,580
    2012$258 +0.3%$49,580
    2011$257 +2%$49,580
    2010$252 +7.5%$49,580
    2009$234 $49,580
    2008$234 +8.3%$49,580
    2007$216 $49,580
    2006$216 -2%$49,580
    2005$221 $49,580
    2004$221 +8.5%$49,580
    2003$203 +7.9%$49,580
    2002$188 $49,580
    2000$188 $49,580

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19082