Great opportunity in the heart of Ridge! Perfect for first-time home buyers, downsizers, or investors looking to add their personal touch. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home features an open and airy layout with vaulted ceilings, skylights and a cozy fireplace. Situated on a fenced property with a manageable yard and deck space, this home offers tons of potential at an affordable price point. Enjoy nearby shopping, restaurants, parks, and the peaceful surroundings of the Lake Panamoka community, known for its scenic lake, beach access, fishing, kayaking, and neighborhood charm. Conveniently located near major roadways. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this home your own!
For sale
$430,000
92 Wauwepex Trail, Ridge, NY 11961
2beds
780sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1950
4,792 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$551/sqft
$19/mo HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplaceManageable yardDeck spaceOpen and airy layoutVaulted ceilingsFenced property
- 1 day |
- 283 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Signature Premier Properties 631-929-3600,
Joann Latora 631-575-7660
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 998487
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Kitchen
Features
- First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Storage
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 780
- Total interior livable area: 780 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Lot
- Size: 4,792 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 0200217000200025000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Condition
- Year built: 1950
- Services included: Other
- HOA fee: $225 annually
Location
- Region: Ridge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $551/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $254,717
- Annual tax amount: $6,655
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 1 day
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Exclusions: none
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $430,000+88.6%$551/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2004 | Sold | $228,000+28.1%$292/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2002 | Sold | $178,000+93.5%$228/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/1996 | Sold | $92,000+130%$118/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/1994 | Sold | $40,000$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $1,350 |
| 2023 | -- | $1,350 |
| 2022 | -- | $1,350 |
| 2021 | -- | $1,350 |
| 2020 | -- | $1,350 |
| 2019 | -- | $1,350 |
| 2018 | -- | $1,350 |
| 2017 | $4,523 | $1,350 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,350 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,350 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,350 |
| 2011 | -- | $1,350 |
| 2010 | -- | $1,350 |
| 2009 | -- | $1,350 |
| 2008 | -- | $1,350 |
| 2007 | $3,116 +26.8% | $1,350 |
| 2005 | $2,457 +6.9% | $1,350 |
| 2004 | $2,297 +10.4% | $1,350 |
| 2003 | $2,081 +5.4% | $1,350 |
| 2002 | $1,975 -6.5% | $1,350 |
| 2001 | $2,112 -5.9% | $1,350 |
| 2000 | $2,245 | $1,350 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 11961