Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $312,200

    920 Fairview Rd, Simpsonville, SC 29680

    3beds
    1,548sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $312,200 Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $1,929 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $312,200

    $272,000 - $350,000

    $1,929/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,929/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,929/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,819/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,819/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 920 Fairview Road, Simpsonville, a beautifully maintained, FULLY FURNISHED or UNFURNISHED, single-family home offering EVERYTHING YOU NEED for a comfortable living space. (This home is also being offered unfurnished at a different rate, see below.) Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 well-appointed bathrooms, this home is move-in ready and thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to find a bright, open layout with stylish furnishings, ample natural light, and TWO inviting living areas that create a warm, welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen is fully equipped and seamlessly connects to the dining and living spaces, making it perfect for gatherings. Situated on a large, open property, the outdoor space provides endless possibilities whether you're looking to relax, entertain, or simply enjoy the privacy and room to roam. The expansive lot offers a peaceful setting while still being convenient to nearby amenities. This turnkey home combines comfort, space, and convenience in one exceptional package. "TPM reserves the right to request financial and credit information prior to scheduling a property tour in order to verify that the prospective applicant meets the minimum qualifications required to rent." 12 month term required Non smoking property Not pet friendly Available NOW Does not accept housing vouchers Lawn care included **THIS HOME IS ALSO BEING OFFERED UNFURNISHED FOR $1800.00 a month with a $1800.00 Security Deposit, same terms apply** "TPM reserves the right to request financial and credit information prior to scheduling a property tour in order to verify that the prospective applicant meets the minimum qualifications required to rent."

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,548 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Lawn Care included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0567010102500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Simpsonville

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,250
    • Application fee: $70

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/18/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/18/2026Listing removed$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2026Listed for rent$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$541 -1.8%$133,130
    2023$551 +4.4%$133,130
    2022$528 -0.1%$133,130
    2021$528 +13%$133,130 +12.9%
    2020$467 -78.9%$117,960
    2019$2,219 +390.1%$117,960
    2018$453 $117,960 +2399.2%
    2017$453 -0.1%$4,720 -96%
    2016$453 +6.3%$117,960
    2015$426 -0.2%$117,960 -5.1%
    2014$427 -3.3%$124,241
    2013$442 +2.3%$124,241
    2012$432 --
    2011$432 -0.4%--
    2010$434 --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29680