Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $279,800

    920 Granite Ridge Cir, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    --beds
    0baths
    0.45Acres
    : 
    Residential Lots, Land
    Built in ----
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $30/mo HOA

    What's special

    City servicesQuiet and private setting
    Rare opportunity to own a .45-acre lot with city services in the highly desirable Granite Ridge subdivision. Tucked away in a quiet and private setting with only nine lots, Granite Ridge is just minutes from downtown historic Jacksonville and all the charm it has to offer. Enjoy world-renowned concerts at Britt, explore local shops, dine at exceptional restaurants, and visit nearby wineries, all just moments away. The neighborhood borders the Jacksonville Woodlands Trails, featuring over 13 miles of scenic hiking. With stunning views of the valley, mountains, and city lights, and surrounded by high-end new construction, this lot is ready for your Southern Oregon dream home.
    1059 days
    |
    37
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John L. Scott Medford 541-601-3544

    Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220162400MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Features
      • Has fireplace: No

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Neighborhood, Territorial, Valley
      Lot
      • Size: 0.45 Acres
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 10002651
      • Zoning description: HR-5
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Other

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Granite Ridge
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Other
      • HOA fee: $30 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Jacksonville

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $239,200
      • Annual tax amount: $1,793
      • Date on market: 4/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 1060 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Owner Will Carry
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,936/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Pending sale$279,800
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220162400 Report a problem
        11/20/2025Price change$279,800-3.5%
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220162400 Report a problem
        5/27/2025Listed for sale$289,900
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220162400 Report a problem
        5/16/2025Listing removed$289,900
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220162400 Report a problem
        1/7/2025Price change$289,900-1%
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220162400 Report a problem
        11/13/2024Listed for sale$292,800
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220162400 Report a problem
        10/12/2024Listing removed$292,800
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220162400 Report a problem
        6/21/2024Price change$292,800-0.7%
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220162400 Report a problem
        6/10/2024Price change$295,000-0.7%
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220162400 Report a problem
        1/22/2024Listed for sale$297,000
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220162400 Report a problem
        1/1/2024Listing removed$297,000
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220162400 Report a problem
        11/6/2023Listed for sale$297,000
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220162400 Report a problem
        10/19/2023Listing removed$297,000
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220162400 Report a problem
        9/9/2023Price change$297,000-0.3%
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220162400 Report a problem
        7/27/2023Price change$298,000-0.3%
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220162400 Report a problem
        6/5/2023Price change$299,000-0.3%
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220162400 Report a problem
        4/19/2023Listed for sale$300,000+100%
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220162400 Report a problem
        7/19/2016Sold$150,000-14.3%
        Source: Oregon Datashare #102911177 Report a problem
        5/16/2016Listed for sale$175,000+12.9%
        Source: Old Stage Real Estate, LLC #2911177 Report a problem
        12/3/2014Listing removed$155,000
        Source: Old Stage Real Estate LLC #2911177 Report a problem
        11/5/2013Price change$155,000+10.7%
        Source: Old Stage Real Estate LLC #2911177 Report a problem
        8/30/2012Listed for sale$140,000
        Source: Old Stage Real Estate LLC #2911177 Report a problem
        7/12/2012Listing removed$140,000
        6/8/2012Listed for sale$140,000
        3/2/2012Listing removed$140,000

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,923 +3.7%$158,130 +3%
        2023$1,855 +3.4%$153,530 +42.8%
        2022$1,794 +2.5%$107,540 -27.9%
        2021$1,750 +2.3%$149,060 +6.1%
        2020$1,710 +2.2%$140,510 +3%
        2019$1,673 $136,420 +3%
        2018$1,673 +2.5%$132,450
        2017$1,631 +1.5%$132,450 +8.8%
        2016$1,607 +4%$121,740 +8%
        2015$1,546 +9.5%$112,700 +6%
        2014$1,411 +17.7%$106,360 +11%
        2013$1,199 +7.7%$95,790 +3%
        2012$1,114 -10.9%$93,000 -8%
        2011$1,249 -20.1%$101,090 -19%
        2010$1,563 +1.9%$124,860 +3%
        2009$1,534 -22.9%$121,230 -22.5%
        2008$1,990 +887.7%$156,430 +883.8%
        2007$201 -24.1%$15,900 -25.2%
        2006$266 +2.5%$21,250 +3%
        2005$259 +11%$20,640 +3%
        2004$233 +2%$20,040 +3%
        2003$229 $19,460

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 97530

          Getting around

          33 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable