Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,020,000
  • $1,020,000

    920 Panther Point Rd, Richfield, NC 28137

    7beds
    4,288sqft
    Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1949
    1 Acres Lot
    $1,071,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,767 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,071,700

    $986,000 - $1.17M

    $2,767/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,767/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,767/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,965/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,965/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WATERFRONT living at its finest on High Rock Lake. Classic design with ALL furnishings, appliances, bedding, glassware and artwork incl! This is a meticulously maintained 7BD/3 BA home which has been completely updated inside & out w/an added wing in '22 (permitted). NEW roof in 2022, HVACs & minisplits in last 4 years, updated KI with newer S/S appliances, bathrooms updated, light fixtures, paint, flooring & exterior vinyl. Sep sleeping wings & living areas in UL and in new addition for extended family & friends. Everyone has their own space! Mesmerizing lake views from the sunroom w/vaulted ceiling. Outside is a lakeside paradise w/ "deep water", 107 ft of waterfront, private pier/dock, Jetski dock, extended boat ramp, entertaining area w/built-in Blackstone, granite bar, firepit & pergola. Playset and 5-vehicle carport for cars, RV & water toys! See media for all features this home offers! Your own personal Lake Home or fantastic Airbnb opportunity! Agents see AO.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Gifford 336-414-5597,

    Keller Williams Realty Elite

    Bought with:

    NONMEMBER NONMEMBER

    nonmls

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1141551MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Winston-Salem

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 7
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 19.17 x 12.42
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 10.83 x 17.25
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 10.42 x 17.25
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 9.42 x 12.42
    Bedroom 5
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 10.33 x 12.17
    Bedroom 6
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11.75
    Bonus room
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 25.42 x 21.42
    Dining room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 14.17 x 9.5
    Great room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 13.33 x 25.17
    Kitchen
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 18.25 x 15.67
    Living room
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 14.75 x 15.83
    Other
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12.25 x 9.17
    Sunroom
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 13.17 x 37.83
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Indoor Grill, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Water Purifier, Electric Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
    • Laundry: Dryer Connection, Laundry Room, In Basement, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Great Room, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Finished, Basement
    • Attic: Access Only
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,288
    • Total interior livable area: 4,288 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,619
    • Finished area below ground: 2,669

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Carport, Driveway, Paved, Detached Carport
    • Garage spaces: 5
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Gas Grill, Sprinkler System
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: None
    • Waterfront features: Lake Privileges, Lake Front, Lake
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Boat Ramp, Storage
    • Parcel number: 504015
    • Zoning: SFR
    • Special conditions: Owner Sale
    • Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1949

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/29/2024Sold$1,020,000-7.3%
    Source: Triad MLS #1141551 Report a problem
    6/28/2024Pending sale$1,100,000
    Source: Triad MLS #1141551 Report a problem
    5/9/2024Listed for sale$1,100,000+178.5%
    Source: Triad MLS #1141551 Report a problem
    4/6/2017Listing removed$395,000$92/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executive #3228868 Report a problem
    4/6/2017Listed for sale$395,000+2.6%$92/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executive #3228868 Report a problem
    4/4/2017Sold$385,000-2.5%$90/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3228868 Report a problem
    4/3/2017Pending sale$395,000$92/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executive #3228868 Report a problem
    3/1/2017Listed for sale$395,000$92/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executive #3228868 Report a problem
    2/27/2017Pending sale$395,000$92/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executive #3228868 Report a problem
    8/16/2016Price change$395,000-12.2%$92/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executive Realty #3094015 Report a problem
    7/19/2016Listed for sale$450,000+5.9%$105/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executive Realty #3094015 Report a problem
    3/29/2016Listing removed$425,000$99/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EXECUTIVE #3094015 Report a problem
    3/1/2016Listed for sale$425,000-5.6%$99/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EXECUTIVE #3094015 Report a problem
    8/31/2015Listing removed$450,000$105/sqft
    Source: Remax Executive Report a problem
    7/2/2015Listed for sale$450,000+91.5%$105/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executive Report a problem
    7/21/2010Sold$235,000$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,865 $576,925
    2024$3,865 $576,925
    2023$3,865 +15.8%$576,925 +29.2%
    2022$3,337 -39.8%$446,406 +20.5%
    2021$5,540 +100%$370,588
    2020$2,770 $370,588
    2019$2,770 +13.3%$370,588 +14.1%
    2018$2,445 +61.8%$324,891 +55.2%
    2017$1,511 $209,403
    2016$1,511 $209,403
    2015$1,511 -1.5%$209,403
    2014$1,534 --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28137