Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $253,500

    920 Reed St, Plymouth, WI 53073

    3beds
    1,201sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1920
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $253,500 Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $1,553 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $253,500

    $241,000 - $269,000

    $1,553/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,553/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,553/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,608/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,608/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fantastic 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home with a fenced in yard! Main floor features a great double entry into a foyer with a beautiful staircase, large living room, sun room and dining room (all with natural woodwork and hardwood floors) plus a kitchen (appliances included) snack counter and 1/2 bath with tile floors. Upper level features 3 nice sized bedrooms and a full bath. Upper also has an airing porch overlooking the patio and fully fenced in yard. 2+ car garage is an added bonus. Don't miss your chance to own this great home...call for your private showing!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, At least one Bathtub, Shower Over Tub
    • Basement: Full, Stone
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,201 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Vinyl
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Features: Sidewalk
    Details
    • Parcel number: 59271814320

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Plymouth

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven/Range, Water Softener Owned
    • GarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Basement: Full, Stone
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stucco, Vinyl Siding
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • ParkingFeatures: Detached, Paved, Garage Door Opener
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Other
    • InteriorFeatures: High Speed Internet, At least one Bathtub, Shower Over Tub
    • LotFeatures: Sidewalk
    • CoveredSpaces: 2.00
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/23/2020Sold$156,500+1%$130/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/5/2020Listed for sale$154,900+15%$129/sqft
    Source: Pleasant View Realty, LLC #1708472 Report a problem
    9/30/2017Sold$134,700$112/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/28/2017Sold$134,700$112/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/3/2017Listed for sale$134,700+6.9%$112/sqft
    Source: Avenue Real Estate LLC #1516293 Report a problem
    2/22/2013Sold$126,000-3%$105/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/15/2012Price change$129,900-3.3%$108/sqft
    Source: Pleasant View Realty #1275893 Report a problem
    9/12/2012Price change$134,400-3.9%$112/sqft
    Source: Pleasant View Realty #1275893 Report a problem
    2/28/2012Listed for sale$139,900-6.7%$116/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Plus #1243307 Report a problem
    11/30/2011Listing removed$149,900$125/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Universal Realty #1219820 Report a problem
    8/31/2011Price change$149,900-3.2%$125/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Universal Realty #1219820 Report a problem
    2/26/2011Listed for sale$154,900$129/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Universal #1187066 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,074 +2.1%$183,600
    2023$3,009 +6.6%$183,600
    2022$2,823 +20.3%$183,600 +51%
    2021$2,347 -1.8%$121,600
    2020$2,390 -13.1%$121,600
    2019$2,751 +4.3%$121,600
    2018$2,637 +3.1%$121,600
    2017$2,558 +11.6%$121,600
    2016$2,292 -2.5%$121,600
    2015$2,350 +1.2%$121,600
    2014$2,323 -6.9%$121,600
    2013$2,495 +1.1%$121,600
    2012$2,469 +1.9%$121,600
    2011$2,423 -2.3%$121,600
    2010$2,481 +7.4%$121,600
    2009$2,309 +12.8%$121,600 +7.4%
    2008$2,047 -0.1%$113,200
    2007$2,050 +8.4%$113,200 +38%
    2006$1,891 +4%$82,000 +4.5%
    2005$1,819 +4.4%$78,505 +0%
    2004$1,742 -5.3%$78,500
    2003$1,840 -15.3%$78,500 -13.8%
    2002$2,173 +6.3%$91,100
    2001$2,043 +1%$91,100
    2000$2,023 $91,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53073