***Multiple offers received. Please submit your offers by 5pm on 5/1.
Welcome to your private country retreat in the highly sought-after Hartland School District! Nestled on 10.21 beautiful acres, this charming ranch-style home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and natural surroundings—all just minutes from US-23 for an easy commute.
A long, winding driveway leads you to this peaceful setting, where you’ll find scenic trails perfect for walking and enjoying the outdoors. Inside, the home features durable and stylish laminate plank flooring throughout, creating a warm and modern feel.
The main level offers 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, including a primary suite complete with a walk-in closet, private en-suite bath, and your very own balcony overlooking the surrounding nature. An additional office space provides flexibility for working from home.
The finished walkout basement includes 2 additional bedrooms and a full bathroom, expanding your living space and offers convenient access directly from the garage, making it perfect for entertaining, multi-generational living, or hobby use.
If you’re looking for privacy, functionality, and a beautiful natural setting without sacrificing convenience, this property is a must-see!
Pending
$420,000
9200 Clyde Rd, Fenton, MI 48430
4beds
2,936sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1994
10.21 Acres Lot
$436,200 Zestimate®
$143/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 20 days |
- 3,564 |
- 295 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jessica Garner 248-620-7200,
Century 21 Professionals Clarkston 248-620-7200
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261028913
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 238
- Dimensions: 17 X 14
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 11 X 14
Bedroom
- Level: Basement
- Area: 176
- Dimensions: 16 X 11
Bedroom
- Level: Basement
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 16 X 9
Primary bathroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 54
- Dimensions: 9 X 6
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 40
- Dimensions: 8 X 5
Other
- Level: Basement
- Area: 45
- Dimensions: 9 X 5
Dining room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 9 X 12
Flex room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 80
- Dimensions: 10 X 8
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 X 13
Laundry
- Level: Entry
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 9 X 12
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 459
- Dimensions: 27 X 17
Living room
- Level: Basement
- Area: 234
- Dimensions: 26 X 9
Heating
- Geothermal, Other Heating Source
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free Standing Electric Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer
Features
- Jetted Tub
- Basement: Finished,Walk Out Access
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,936 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,736
- Finished area below ground: 1,200
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Side Entrance
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: GroundLevel
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Fenced,Front Yard
Lot
- Size: 10.21 Acres
- Dimensions: 691 x 706 x 1093 x 596
- Features: Easement
Details
- Parcel number: 0808100024
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Modular Home,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Basement, Poured, Sump Pump
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $143/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $171,524
- Annual tax amount: $4,927
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 20 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
- Exclusions: Exclusion(s) Do Not Exist
Estimated market value
$436,200
$414,000 - $458,000
$3,683/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Pending sale | $420,000$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $420,000+20%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2021 | Sold | $350,000$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2021 | Pending sale | $350,000$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2021 | Listed for sale | $350,000+45.8%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2016 | Listing removed | $240,000$82/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Platinum #216086907 Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2016 | Price change | $240,000+0%$82/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Platinum #216086907 Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2016 | Price change | $239,900-4%$82/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Platinum #216086907 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2016 | Listed for sale | $249,900+74.1%$85/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Platinum-Fenton #216086907 Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2012 | Sold | $143,500-3.7%$49/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2012 | Price change | $149,000-6.9%$51/sqft |
Source: Real Living Tremaine Real Estate.com #30016882 Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2012 | Price change | $160,000-5.9%$54/sqft |
| 7/15/2012 | Price change | $170,000-10.5%$58/sqft |
| 6/21/2012 | Price change | $190,000-5%$65/sqft |
| 6/9/2012 | Listed for sale | $200,000$68/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,794 +4.8% | $215,900 +19.9% |
| 2024 | $4,575 +5% | $180,000 +11.1% |
| 2023 | $4,358 +32.5% | $162,000 +7.4% |
| 2022 | $3,288 | $150,900 +3.3% |
| 2021 | -- | $146,100 +11.2% |
| 2020 | -- | $131,400 +0.9% |
| 2019 | $3,022 +89.7% | $130,200 -0.3% |
| 2018 | $1,593 | $130,600 +0.3% |
| 2017 | -- | $130,200 +2% |
| 2016 | -- | $127,700 +16.1% |
| 2014 | -- | $110,000 +10.6% |
| 2012 | $2,545 | $99,500 -4.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $104,600 -7.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $113,600 -12.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $129,200 -11.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $146,500 -8.1% |
| 2007 | $1,118 +17.9% | $159,400 -1.5% |
| 2006 | $948 -49.6% | $161,900 +7.4% |
| 2005 | $1,883 -3.1% | $150,800 +9.1% |
| 2003 | $1,943 | $138,200 +5.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $130,900 +3.2% |
| 2001 | $2,400 +2.2% | $126,900 +8.6% |
| 2000 | $2,349 | $116,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48430