9200 Gettysburg Road, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Home value
$468,900
$422,000 - $520,000
$3,447/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,447/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,447/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,200/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,200/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Michael D Friedman 561-247-3550,
EXP Realty LLC
Leticia Torres-Cabreja, 3091551
All State Realty Group Inc
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 X 10
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 72
- Dimensions: 9 X 8
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Area: 72
- Dimensions: 9 X 8
Dining room
- Area: 60
- Dimensions: 10 X 6
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 72
- Dimensions: 9 X 8
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 126
- Dimensions: 12 X 10.5
Heating
- None
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Lower Level, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Stacked Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,796
- Total interior livable area: 1,285 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Carport, Detached Carport, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 2
- Covered spaces: 4
- Details: CarportSpaces:2.00
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden
Lot
- Size: 9,739 sqft
- Features: < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 00424707100320460
- Zoning: AR
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete, Stucco
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale,Fixer
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1983
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Home Owners Association
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
- Subdivision: AMERICAN HOMES AT BOCA RATON 8
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $75 monthly
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
- Services included: Common Areas, Recreation Facilities
- Second HOA fee: $75 monthly
- Second association name: Southwind Lakes HOA
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Sold | $469,000+17.3%$365/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Pending sale | $400,000$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Contingent | $400,000$311/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #B26001076 Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $400,000$311/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #B26001076 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,129 +3.3% | $148,724 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,060 -2.3% | $144,392 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,109 +1.9% | $140,186 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,069 +1.2% | $136,103 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $2,045 +1.5% | $134,224 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $2,015 | $131,206 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $2,015 +5.3% | $128,760 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,913 +2.6% | $126,112 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,865 +0.3% | $123,518 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,859 -2.1% | $122,659 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,899 +1.9% | $121,686 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $1,863 -0.2% | $119,888 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $1,867 +1.9% | $117,884 +3% |
| 2011 | $1,833 +0.1% | $114,450 +1.5% |
| 2010 | $1,832 +8.1% | $112,759 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $1,695 +11.2% | $109,795 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $1,524 -7.8% | $109,685 +3% |
| 2007 | $1,653 -6.5% | $106,490 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $1,768 | $103,893 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $100,867 +3% |
| 2004 | $757 +206.3% | $97,929 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $247 -84.3% | $96,103 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $1,578 +0.9% | $93,851 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $1,564 +4.9% | $92,373 +3% |
| 2000 | $1,490 +22.5% | $89,683 -3.1% |
| 1999 | $1,216 | $92,516 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 33434