Skip main navigation
Active
  • $185,000

    9200 Legranger Rd, Charlotte, NC 28262

    --beds
    --baths
    0.57Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.57 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Currently zoned R4. Verify with city as to all allowed. New construction up the road. Commercial near by also. CLose to I85.
    67 days
    |
    86
    |
    4
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Sheri Bradford sheribradford3@gmail.com,

    McCravy Realty Affiliates

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4357431MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Interior area
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.57 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 04738213
      • Zoning: R4

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $107,700
      • Date on market: 3/16/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Construction Perm Loan,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,403/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/17/2026Listed for sale$185,000+193.7%
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4357431 Report a problem
        11/5/2021Sold$63,000+215%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/30/2006Sold$20,000-45.8%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/7/2006Sold$36,900
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $107,700
        2024-- $107,700
        2023-- $107,700 +151%
        2022-- $42,900
        2021-- $42,900
        2020-- $42,900
        2019$414 +32%$42,900 +79.5%
        2018$314 +1.4%$23,900
        2017$309 $23,900
        2016$309 $23,900 -2.8%
        2015$309 -18.2%$24,600
        2014$378 --
        2013-- $60,000 -0.3%
        2012-- $60,200
        2011-- $60,200 -1.6%
        2010-- $61,200
        2009-- $61,200
        2008-- $61,200
        2007-- --
        2006-- $60,800
        2005-- $60,800
        2004-- $60,800
        2003-- $60,800 +55.5%
        2002-- $39,090
        2001-- $39,090
        2000-- $39,090

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 28262

        Getting around

        10 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        26 / 100
        Some Transit
        9 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable