9202 Santa Rita Rd, Baltimore, MD 21236
Home value
$470,000
$437,000 - $508,000
$3,677/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,677/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,677/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,846/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,846/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Bob Lomonico 443-253-6204,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Prabin Bhandari, 5002582
Keller Williams Gateway LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring - Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Bathroom - Walk-In Shower
- Level: Upper
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 X 13
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring - Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Upper
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 10
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring - Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Upper
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 X 10
Bedroom 4
- Features: Flooring - Vinyl
- Level: Lower
- Area: 280 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20 X 14
Bedroom 5
- Features: Flooring - Vinyl
- Level: Lower
- Area: 216 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18 X 12
Family room
- Features: Flooring - Carpet, Fireplace - Wood Burning
- Level: Lower
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 X 13
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring - HardWood, Dining Area, Kitchen Island, Kitchen - Country, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Gas Cooking, Kitchen - Electric Cooking, Recessed Lighting
- Level: Main
- Area: 336 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21 X 16
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring - Laminated, Kitchen - Electric Cooking
- Level: Lower
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 X 12
Laundry
- Features: Flooring - Vinyl
- Level: Lower
- Area: 104 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 8
Living room
- Features: Flooring - HardWood
- Level: Main
- Area: 252 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21 X 12
Other
- Features: Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling
- Level: Main
- Area: 216 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18 X 12
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Extra Refrigerator/Freezer, Ice Maker, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Lower Level, Laundry Room
Features
- 2nd Kitchen, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Kitchen/Dining, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen Island, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
- Doors: French Doors, Six Panel, Sliding Glass, Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Bay/Bow, Double Pane Windows, Replacement, Screens
- Basement: Connecting Stairway,Finished,Improved,Shelving,Sump Pump
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Stone, Wood Burning, Screen, Heatilator
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,656
- Total interior livable area: 2,018 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,018
- Finished area below ground: 0
- Levels: Multi/Split,Four
- Stories: 4
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Lighting, Sidewalks
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Privacy,Back Yard,Vinyl
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden
Lot
- Size: 8,614 sqft
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Level, Rear Yard
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 04111600005959
- Zoning: R
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Front, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
- Excellent
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1971
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Sold | $470,000+0.1%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Pending sale | $469,500$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $469,500+44.5%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2012 | Sold | $325,000$161/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2012 | Listed for sale | $325,000+91.2%$161/sqft |
Source: Long and Foster Real Estate, Inc. #BC7857733 Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2000 | Sold | $169,999$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,142 +58.9% | $333,800 +4.7% |
| 2024 | $3,865 +4.9% | $318,900 +4.9% |
| 2023 | $3,684 +1.4% | $304,000 |
| 2022 | $3,635 +1.4% | $304,000 +2.7% |
| 2021 | $3,586 +1.4% | $295,867 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $3,537 +3.6% | $291,800 |
| 2019 | $3,414 +3.7% | $291,800 +7.5% |
| 2018 | $3,291 +3.9% | $271,533 +3.9% |
| 2017 | $3,168 -7.1% | $261,400 +0.7% |
| 2016 | $3,409 | $259,600 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $3,409 | $257,800 +0.7% |
| 2014 | $3,409 | $256,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $256,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $256,000 -13.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $297,300 +0.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $295,526 +0.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $293,663 +0.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $291,800 +16.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $251,240 +19.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $210,680 +23.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $170,120 +5.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $161,850 +5.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $153,580 +5.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $145,310 +1.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $143,462 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 21236