Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $100K (4/22)
    $1,100,000

    9202 Town Hall Rd, Belvidere, IL 61008

    4beds
    1,584sqft
    : 
    Farm
    Built in 1945
    60 Acres Lot
    $1,049,500 Zestimate®
    $694/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Picturesque pondUpdated furnace
    60 acres of prime agricultural Boone County land. An extraordinary opportunity to invest in a developing area minutes from Belvidere, I90 and Rockford! Comprising of seven separate parcels, the soil is fertile and waiting for your agricultural endeavors or a fantastic location for residential development. Located in a tranquil location with a picturesque pond, near sought after subdivisions of Belvidere. This unique property boasts two road frontages on both Town Hall Road and Squaw Prairie Road. The 4 bedroom farmhouse has nice potential to be leased for rental income, complete with a 2 car garage, updated furnace and water heater. Various outbuildings equipped with electric service adds to the assets of this must see property!
    155 days
    |
    785
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sarah Vinnitsky 815-494-2480,

    Dickerson & Nieman

    Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®,MLS#: 202507634MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,584
      • Total interior livable area: 1,584 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Barn, Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 60 Acres
      • Features: County Taxes, Agricultural
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garden Shed, Outbuilding
      • Additional parcels included: 6 ADDITIONAL PINS, SEE ATTACHED
      • Parcel number: 0516400012
      • Special conditions: Estate
      • Wooded area: 0

Condition
      • Year built: 1945

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $694/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $171,363
      • Annual tax amount: $6,416
      • Price range: $1.1M - $1.1M
      • Date on market: 12/18/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 156 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,049,500

        $997,000 - $1.10M

        $2,295/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Price change$1,100,000-8.3%$694/sqft
        Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS® #202507634 Report a problem
        3/10/2026Price change$1,200,000-25%$758/sqft
        12/22/2025Price change$1,599,000+33.3%$1,009/sqft
        12/18/2025Listed for sale$1,200,000-38.5%$758/sqft
        6/2/2025Listing removed$1,950,000$1,231/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #11223307 Report a problem
        12/2/2024Price change$1,950,000-2.5%$1,231/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #11223307 Report a problem
        11/14/2023Listed for sale$2,000,000$1,263/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #11223307 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,557 +47.9%$57,121 +21.8%
        2023$3,081 +9.1%$46,912 +6%
        2022$2,824 +3.9%$44,243 +2.9%
        2021$2,718 +7.4%$42,976 +10%
        2020$2,530 +1.9%$39,086 +2.7%
        2019$2,483 +23%$38,075 +14.3%
        2017$2,018 +120.6%$33,305 +10.2%
        2016$915 -1%$30,213 +1.4%
        2015$924 -95%$29,805 -0.9%
        2014$18,404 +651.1%$30,071 -1%
        2013$2,450 $30,362 -6.2%
        2012-- $32,375 -27.5%
        2010-- $44,646 -2%
        2007-- $45,542

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 61008

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable