Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price increase: $75.5K (5/15)
    $260,000

    9204 SW Tinney Rd, Faxon, OK 73540

    3beds
    1,500sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2011
    10 Acres Lot
    $259,900 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Walk-in closetTexas-sized primary suiteCovered rv parkingBeautiful level landChicken coopAbundance of cabinetsIsland breakfast bar
    Wonderful quality-built home by Great Plains Technology Center on 10 beautiful acres with breathtaking mountain and sunset views. This spacious property offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a large living area open to an inviting kitchen featuring an island breakfast bar, abundance of cabinets, and dining space large enough for a family-sized table. Texas-sized primary suite includes a full bath and walk-in closet. Utility room includes a sink for added convenience. Step through the living room doors onto a large wood deck with railings overlooking the above-ground pool and scenic countryside. Property also includes a storage building/garage with overhead door, covered RV parking, chicken coop, and a 25x35 brick barn structure being sold as-is with endless potential. Beautiful level land features mature oak and apple trees. Updated HVAC system installed in 2025. Conveniently located just minutes from Lawton off SW 82nd Street and within the highly desired Cache School District. To see, call 580-248-8800 or text 580-581-7870 for more details.
    9 days
    |
    738
    |
    61
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    PAMELA L MARION 580-248-8800,

    RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS (BO)

    Source: Lawton BOR,MLS#: 171202

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Area: 207.36
      • Dimensions: 12.8 x 16.2
      Dining room
      • Area: 163.62
      • Dimensions: 10.1 x 16.2
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen/Dining, Breakfast Bar
      • Area: 132.54
      • Dimensions: 14.1 x 9.4
      Living room
      • Area: 420.2
      • Dimensions: 19.1 x 22
      Heating
      • Central, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central-Electric, Heat Pump, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric, Vent Hood, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Utility Room
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s), One Living Area
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Carpet, Laminate
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,500
      • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Carport
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Carport spaces: 1
      • Covered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Covered Patio
      • Pool features: Above Ground
      Lot
      • Size: 10 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 01N12W303999780020000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2011

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $173/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $173,827
      • Annual tax amount: $1,729
      • Price range: $260K - $260K
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash

        Estimated market value

        $259,900

        $247,000 - $273,000

        $1,427/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Price change$260,000+40.9%$173/sqft
        Source: Lawton BOR #171202 Report a problem
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$184,500$123/sqft
        Source: Lawton BOR #171202 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,566 +1.8%$15,716 +3%
        2024$1,538 +3.9%$15,259 +3%
        2023$1,480 +19.3%$14,814 +23.1%
        2022$1,241 +24.6%$12,033 +3%
        2021$996 -5.1%$11,683 +3%
        2020$1,049 -1.7%$11,342 -1%
        2019$1,067 -0.1%$11,460 -2%
        2017$1,068 $11,696 -13.9%
        2016$1,068 -12.1%$13,579
        2015$1,216 +2.6%$13,579
        2014$1,185 -8.5%$13,579
        2013$1,296 -2.7%$13,579
        2012$1,331 $13,579
        2011-- $13,579

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 73540

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable