Skip main navigation
For sale
$725,000
3beds
2,520sqft

9205 Old Cross Timbers Rd, Flower Mound, TX 75022

3beds
2,520sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2005
0.49 Acres
3 Attached garage spaces
$288 price/sqft

What's special

Generous living spaces

Perched in one of Flower Mound’s most serene and sought-after pockets, 9205 Old Cross Timbers offers a rare blend of privacy, natural beauty, and convenience. This 3-bedroom, 3-bath home with a spacious 3-car garage is surrounded by mature trees and scenic views, creating a peaceful retreat just minutes from the lake. ...

9 hours
|
372
|
33
|
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21259451
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Christie Cannon 0456906 972-215-7747,

LPT Realty LLC 972-215-7747,

Aaron Bell 0837229 469-288-6612,

LPT Realty LLC

Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21259451

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 14 x 14
Bedroom
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 11 x 12
Bedroom
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 11 x 12
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Built-in Features, Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Granite Counters, Hollywood Bath, Stone Counters, Separate Shower
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 11 x 10
Basement
  • Level: Third
  • Dimensions: 23 x 23
Dining room
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 10 x 10
Other
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 7 x 7
Other
  • Level: Third
  • Dimensions: 7 x 5
Living room
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 18 x 14
Loft
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 13 x 12
Media room
  • Level: Third
  • Dimensions: 14 x 17
Heating
  • Central
Cooling
  • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
  • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Laundry: Laundry in Utility Room
Features
  • Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, In-Law Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Loft, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Has basement: Yes
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 2,520 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Patio & porch: Patio, Rooftop, Balcony, Covered, Deck
  • Exterior features: Balcony, Deck, Fire Pit, Lighting
  • Pool features: None
Lot
  • Size: 0.49 Acres
  • Features: Back Yard, Irregular Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Many Trees
Details
  • Parcel number: R273046

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: A-Frame,Detached
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Rock, Stone
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Year built: 2005

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $288/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $720,000
  • Annual tax amount: $11,933
  • Date on market: 5/21/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026Listed for sale$725,000-6.5%$288/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21259451 Report a problem
6/25/2024Listing removed$775,000$308/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20555283 Report a problem
5/9/2024Price change$775,000-1.3%$308/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20555283 Report a problem
4/30/2024Price change$785,000-0.6%$312/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20555283 Report a problem
4/15/2024Price change$790,000-1.3%$313/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20555283 Report a problem
3/7/2024Listed for sale$800,000$317/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20555283 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$9,844 +1.5%$720,000 +9.3%
2024$9,696 +14%$658,845 +10%
2023$8,506 -10.4%$598,950 +10%
2022$9,498 +4.4%$544,500 +10%
2021$9,099 +5.9%$495,000 +10%
2020$8,596 -23.1%$450,000 +52.8%
2019$11,172 +6.1%$294,493 -41.8%
2018$10,533 +18.9%$506,172 +10%
2017$8,860 $460,156 +6.8%
2016$8,860 +3.5%$430,999 +0.5%
2015$8,562 $428,791 +5.7%
2014$8,562 $405,765 +9.2%
2013$8,562 $371,431 -1.4%
2012-- $376,516 -7.6%
2011-- $407,539 +9%
2010-- $373,848 -6.7%
2009-- $400,597 +109.7%
2007-- $191,040

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$4,548/mo
Principal & interest
$3636
Property taxes
$912
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 75022