Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $729,000

    921 Seashore Bridge Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204

    3beds
    1,729sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    1.25 Acres Lot
    $729,000 Zestimate®
    $422/sqft
    $3,126 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $729,000

    $678,000 - $780,000

    $3,126/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,126/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,126/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,589/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,589/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Delightful one level living in this three bedroom two full bath home. Close to Cape May, just over the West Cape May bridge. Fenced in yard, above ground pool, nicely landscaped yard. Plenty of parking and lots of room for the kids to play and enjoy. Home is being sold "as Is" but you are welcome to have a Home Inspection.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Smoke/Fire Alarm, Bar, Whirlpool
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,729 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0500753010000601

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

• Status Category: Active
    • APPLIANCES INCLUDED: Oven, Smoke/Fire Detector, Stove Electric
    • HEATING: Solar
    • LOCATION: Mainland
    • OUTSIDE FEATURES: Storage Building, Fenced Yard, Above Ground Pool
    • District - Township: 05-Lower Township
    • BASEMENT: Crawl Space
    • CONSTRUCTION: Ranch
    • OTHER ROOMS: Living Room, Kitchen, Recreation/Family, Laundry/Utility Room, Storage Attic, 1st Floor Master Bedroom, Eat-In-Kitchen, Great Room
    • PARKING: Gravel Driveway, Garage, Heated Garage
    • Status: ACTIVE
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Smoke/Fire Alarm, Bar, Whirlpool
    • SEWER: Septic
    • WATER: Well
    • HOT WATER: Propane
    • Lot Size Range: 1-5 Acres

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/3/2023Sold$575,000-6.5%$333/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/18/2022Pending sale$615,000$356/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #223099 Report a problem
    10/1/2022Listed for sale$615,000+53.9%$356/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #223099 Report a problem
    9/17/2017Listing removed$399,500$231/sqft
    Source: deSatnick Real Estate LLC #174395 Report a problem
    7/3/2017Price change$399,500-2.5%$231/sqft
    Source: deSatnick Real Estate LLC #174395 Report a problem
    6/3/2017Price change$409,900-3.6%$237/sqft
    Source: deSatnick Real Estate LLC #174395 Report a problem
    5/1/2017Price change$425,000-3%$246/sqft
    Source: deSatnick Real Estate LLC #174395 Report a problem
    3/11/2017Price change$438,000-2.4%$253/sqft
    Source: deSatnick Real Estate LLC #174395 Report a problem
    2/1/2017Listed for sale$449,000$260/sqft
    Source: deSatnick Real Estate LLC #174395 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,179 +5.1%$366,100 +5.1%
    2024$6,832 -1.9%$348,400 +6%
    2023$6,965 +12.7%$328,800
    2022$6,181 +1.6%$328,800
    2021$6,083 +2.5%$328,800
    2020$5,932 +2.4%$328,800
    2019$5,790 $328,800
    2018$5,790 +1.4%$328,800
    2017$5,708 +3.3%$328,800
    2016$5,524 +3.4%$328,800
    2015$5,343 +15.5%$328,800
    2014$4,626 +4.2%$328,800 +0.6%
    2013$4,440 +0.1%$326,700
    2012$4,437 +0.5%$326,700
    2011$4,414 +9.6%$326,700
    2010$4,028 +4.6%$326,700 -6.2%
    2009$3,850 +4.1%$348,400
    2008$3,697 -16.3%$348,400
    2007$4,415 $348,400 +136%
    2006-- $147,600
    2005-- $147,600
    2004$4,059 $147,600
    2003-- $147,600
    2002-- $147,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08204