Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $705,200

    921 Taylor Rise, Victor, NY 14564

    4beds
    3,250sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    0.8 Acres Lot
    $705,200 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $3,973 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $705,200

    $663,000 - $755,000

    $3,973/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,973/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,973/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,772/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,772/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Dynamite! It's All Right Here! Just Relax & Enjoy! Your own personal slice of Heaven! Prime Culdesac location! Original owners have meticulously maintained and updated this lovely home. 4 Large Bedrooms, 2 Full & 2 Half Baths. Cathedral Ceilings, Gorgeous Hardwood Floors, Open Floor Plan, Stone Fireplace w/Woodstove insert, Solid Wood Built-ins. Gourmet Kitchen is open to the Greatroom which is fantastic for all your entertaining needs. 2 offices, 1st Fl Laundry, Mud Room w/beautiful built-in wood storage cabinets. 3 Car Garage. Finished W/O Basement, Back Deck, Built-in Pool with Dressing room and Waterfall. Fenced Yard, Shed, Fire Pit, Privacy Abounds! Seriously, look no further. It is right here waiting for you to make this your own "Home Sweet Home"! Please note: 1st & 2nd floor is 2650 SqFt. Finished w/o basement includes an additional 600+ SqFt. Call Now to schedule your private showing. Come take a look, you will fall in Love!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,250 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.80 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3248891610240000

Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Victor

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Interior Features: Ceiling Fan, Circuit Breakers - Some, Copper Plumbing - Some, Sliding Glass Door, Cathedral Ceiling, Sump Pump, Water Softener - Owned
    • Additional Rooms: Den/Study, Foyer/Entry Hall, Great Room, Laundry-1st Floor, Master Bedroom Bath, Family Room, Basement / Rec Room, Office, Workshop, Porch - Open
    • Additional Exterior Features: Partially Fenced Yard, Private Yard - see Remarks, Thermal Windows - Some, Deck, Pool-In Ground, Cable TV Available, Garage Door Opener, Patio
    • Attic Description: Crawl Space, Pull Down Stairs
    • Basement Description: Exterior Walkout, Full, Finished
    • Driveway Description: Blacktop
    • Floor Description: Ceramic-Some, Hardwood-Some, Wall To Wall Carpet-Some
    • Exterior Construction: Vinyl
    • Garage Description: Attached
    • Heating Fuel Description: Gas
    • HVAC Type: AC-Central, Forced Air, Programmable Thermostat, Humidifier
    • Kitchen Dining Description: Formal Dining Room, Pantry, Eat-In, Island
    • Kitchen Equip Appl Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Electric
    • Lot Information: Neighborhood Street, Cul De Sac
    • Foundation Description: Block
    • Styles Of Residence: Colonial, Contemporary
    • Lot Shape: Rectangular
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Victor-324889
    • Roof Description: Asphalt
    • Status: P-Pending Sale
    • Additional Structures: Shed/Storage
    • Parcel Number: 324889-016-010-0002-040-000
    • Virtual Tour URL: https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=r5caHmFKQVw&mls=1
    • Aerial Drone Video: https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=r5caHmFKQVw&mls=1
    • Virtual Tour 3 D: https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=r5caHmFKQVw&mls=1

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/7/2020Sold$450,000$138/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1282788 Report a problem
    8/10/2020Pending sale$450,000$138/sqft
    Source: Smart Real Estate #R1282788 Report a problem
    7/31/2020Listed for sale$450,000+66.1%$138/sqft
    Source: Smart Real Estate #R1282788 Report a problem
    12/8/2000Sold$270,941$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $355,000
    2024-- $355,000
    2023-- $355,000
    2022-- $355,000
    2021-- $355,000
    2020-- $355,000
    2019-- $355,000 +6.3%
    2018-- $334,000 +0.9%
    2017$7,713 $331,000
    2016-- $331,000
    2015-- $331,000 -0.1%
    2014-- $331,200
    2013-- $331,200
    2012-- $331,200 +1.3%
    2011-- $326,800
    2010-- $326,800
    2009-- $326,800
    2008-- $326,800 +15%
    2007-- $284,100
    2006-- $284,100 +3%
    2005-- $275,900 +1.5%
    2004-- $271,800 +0.7%
    2003-- $270,000
    2002-- $270,000
    2001-- $270,000 +980%
    2000-- $25,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14564