Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $129,500

    921 W Oak Ridge Rd APT C, Orlando, FL 32809

    2beds
    895sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1970
    -- sqft lot
    $125,000 Zestimate®
    $145/sqft
    $388/mo HOA

    What's special

    Fresh paint throughoutIn-unit laundry roomLake accessFully tiled floorsSpacious second-floor condo
    This spacious second-floor condo in a gated community features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, fully tiled floors, and fresh paint throughout. The primary bedroom offers a large closet and a full bath, while the guest bedroom is ideal for family or a home office. Enjoy lake access, an in-unit laundry room, and secure key-controlled entry to the community pool and dog park. Conveniently located near shopping malls, dining, and major commuter routes, this unit comes with one parking space.
    12 days
    |
    144
    |
    11
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Orlando Rodriguez 407-420-7956,

    JOSE ORLANDO RODRIGUEZ 407-420-7956

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: S5148906MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Osceola

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: No Closet
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Living Room/Dining Room Combo
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 895
      • Total interior livable area: 895 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Balcony
      • Waterfront features: Lake Privileges, Boat Ramp - Private
      Lot
      • Size: 5.47 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 222329911192103
      • Zoning: R-3

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1970

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: None
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Dog Park, Gated Community - No Guard
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: WEATHERLY YACHT CLUB CONDO AT LAKE
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Laundry, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
      • Services included: Community Pool, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
      • HOA fee: $388 monthly
      • HOA name: Weatherly Yacht Club
      Location
      • Region: Orlando

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $145/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $111,900
      • Annual tax amount: $1,703
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 13 days
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Ownership: Condominium
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $125,000

        $119,000 - $131,000

        $1,458/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$129,500+172.6%$145/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #S5148906 Report a problem
        11/22/2025Price change$1,425-3.4%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/19/2025Listed for rent$1,475+51.3%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/12/2019Listing removed$975$1/sqft
        Source: Jose Orlando Rodriguez, P.A. Report a problem
        5/2/2019Listed for rent$975$1/sqft
        Source: Jose Orlando Rodriguez, P.A. Report a problem
        6/20/2013Sold$47,500+25%$53/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/2/2009Sold$38,000-60.4%$42/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/18/2006Sold$96,000+19.3%$107/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/20/2005Sold$80,500+36.4%$90/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/10/2000Sold$59,000+18%$66/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/16/1998Sold$50,000$56/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,600 +13.4%$85,210 +10%
        2023$1,411 +17.2%$77,464 +10%
        2022$1,205 +12.1%$70,422 +10%
        2021$1,075 +11.3%$64,020 +10%
        2020$966 +3.6%$58,200 +9.5%
        2019$932 +12.2%$53,147 +10%
        2018$831 $48,315 +6%
        2017$831 +7.9%$45,600
        2016$770 +3.1%$45,600 +13.2%
        2015$748 +23.8%$40,300 +22.1%
        2014$604 +3.5%$33,000 +3%
        2013$583 -5.9%$32,049 -5.2%
        2012$620 -7.4%$33,823 -7%
        2011$669 -7.1%$36,375 -10%
        2010$720 $40,400 -39.2%
        2009-- $66,439 -14%
        2008$1,319 +43.4%$77,254 -2.2%
        2007$920 +14.9%$78,982 +16.4%
        2006$801 -30.1%$67,872 +14.2%
        2005$1,146 +11.9%$59,454 +14.9%
        2004$1,025 -1.7%$51,725
        2003$1,043 +2.8%$51,725 +2.7%
        2002$1,015 $50,350

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,286/mo
        Principal & interest
        $668
        HOA Fees
        $388
        Property taxes
        $230
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32809

          Getting around

          60 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          41 / 100
          Some Transit
          52 / 100
          Bikeable