Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $243,200

    921 Wolff St, Racine, WI 53402

    3beds
    1,224sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $243,200 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $1,842 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $243,200

    $219,000 - $263,000

    $1,842/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,842/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,842/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,693/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,693/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 BD, 2 Full BA, 2 level home, located on North side of Racine near zoo. Enjoy having lots of storage areas in the upstairs. Own driveway leading to 1 car garage, vinyl fenced in yard for extra privacy. Central A/C, in unit laundry (washer and dryer included) in dry basement, laundry shoot from first floor and lots of storage space in basement as well. Newer windows recently installed. Kitchen appliances included (gas stove and fridge). Home consists of natural wood flooring throughout along with vinyl flooring and tile flooring in bathrooms, carpet only in upstairs room. Tenant responsible for utilities such as, energy/internet/water. Tenants responsible for lawn care and snow removal. No smoking inside, firm on no pets. No housing. Month to month lease. *Requirements: Must make 2.25 times rental income, good rental history (no evictions), must have 1st months rent of $1850 and security deposit of $1850 ready once approved and by lease signing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,224 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Internet not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 276000005468000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Racine

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,850

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Listing removed$1,850$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2026Listed for rent$1,850$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/20/2012Sold$155,100+17.9%$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/5/2005Sold$131,500$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,114 +3.5%$169,600 +8.7%
    2023$3,975 +11.8%$156,000 +12.2%
    2022$3,555 -2%$139,000 +10.3%
    2021$3,628 -1.4%$126,000
    2020$3,681 +14.3%$126,000 +9.6%
    2019$3,220 +1.5%$115,000 +12.7%
    2018$3,172 +0.8%$102,000
    2017$3,148 +10.3%$102,000 +8.5%
    2016$2,854 $94,000 +4.4%
    2015$2,854 $90,000
    2014$2,854 $90,000 -8.2%
    2013$2,854 -7%$98,000 -7.5%
    2012$3,069 -18.4%$106,000 -10.2%
    2011$3,761 -0.1%$118,000 -9.2%
    2010$3,765 +3.7%$130,000 -3%
    2009$3,631 +2.1%$134,000
    2008$3,555 +4.5%$134,000 +1.5%
    2007$3,403 +5.7%$132,000 +8.2%
    2006$3,219 +29.9%$122,000 +13%
    2005$2,478 +4.4%$108,000 +10.2%
    2004$2,373 +7.5%$98,000 +7.7%
    2003$2,206 +8%$91,000 +7.1%
    2002$2,043 +1.3%$85,000 +7.6%
    2001$2,017 0%$79,000 +2.6%
    2000$2,018 $77,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53402