Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $410,000

    9213 Seamill Rd, Charlotte, NC 28278

    3beds
    2,101sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    0.14 Acres Lot
    $409,900 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $2,284 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $409,900

    $385,000 - $434,000

    $2,284/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,284/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,284/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,615/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,615/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Just Relisted! You don't want to miss this move-in-ready, 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home in the desirable Berewick community, featuring abundant upgrades! Facing serene woods and backing up to a level backyard enclosed by a brand-new black aluminum fence, this home offers a private back patio perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or hosting holiday barbecues. Inside, the first floor boasts newly installed LVP flooring. The kitchen provides ample countertop space and features a brand-new electric range and range hood, with the dishwasher and refrigerator being less than two years old. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the kitchen to the dining and living areas. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a tray ceiling and an ensuite bathroom with a double vanity, soaking tub, separate shower, and a walk-in closet. The two additional bedrooms share a full bath conveniently located across the hallway. You'll also find the laundry room, equipped with new washer and dryer, and built-in shelves for storage. Residents can enjoy resort-style amenities, including a community clubhouse, gym, outdoor pool, splash pad, playground, sand volleyball court, basketball/tennis court, sports field, fireplace & grill picnic area and multiple walking trails throughout the community. Frequent HOA events provide opportunities to connect with families and neighbors. The location is convenient to I-485, I-85, I-77, Uptown, Charlotte Douglas Airport, the Whitewater Center, and Charlotte Premium Outlets. You'll also find plenty of restaurants, grocery stores, and retail stores at Berewick Center, with more developments on the way. Days on the market are inaccurate.

United Real Estate-Queen City

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4304256MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Has basement: No
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,101
    • Total interior livable area: 2,101 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,101
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage on Main Level
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Pool features: Community
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 0.14 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19926225
    • Zoning: MX-1
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2008

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Court, Picnic Area, Playground, Pond, Recreation Area, Sidewalks, Sport Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Walking Trails
    Location
    • Region: Charlotte
    • Subdivision: Berewick

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $200 quarterly
    • Association name: William Douglas Management
    • Association phone: 704-347-8900

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Concrete

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Sold$410,000-0.7%$195/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4304256 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$413,000$197/sqft
    11/24/2025Listing removed$413,000$197/sqft
    10/29/2025Price change$413,000-1.7%$197/sqft
    10/2/2025Listed for sale$420,000+101%$200/sqft
    8/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/3/2024Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/9/2015Sold$209,000-4.1%$99/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3086178 Report a problem
    6/18/2015Pending sale$218,000$104/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Fort Mill #3086178 Report a problem
    5/24/2015Listed for sale$218,000+25.3%$104/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #3086178 Report a problem
    8/22/2008Sold$174,000$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,896 +1.9%$354,900
    2024$2,841 +3.6%$354,900
    2023$2,742 +12.7%$354,900 +48.4%
    2022$2,433 +0.5%$239,100
    2021$2,422 +0.3%$239,100
    2020$2,414 +0.7%$239,100
    2019$2,399 -1.9%$239,100 +32.3%
    2018$2,444 +2.2%$180,700
    2017$2,392 $180,700
    2016$2,392 $180,700
    2015$2,392 +0.4%$180,700
    2014$2,383 $180,700
    2013-- $180,700
    2012-- $180,700
    2011-- $180,700 +8.3%
    2010-- $166,800 +317%
    2009-- $40,000
    2008-- $40,000
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Berewick