Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $212,800

    9215 Wild Valley Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    3beds
    1,593sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1982
    10,875 Square Feet Lot
    $212,800 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $1,994 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $212,800

    $196,000 - $228,000

    $1,994/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,994/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,994/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,036/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,036/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BATON ROUGE 3 BD/2 BA brick home with 1593 living area. This home has new paint and is very clean. All new floors throughout. New appliances. Ready to sell. Great location-convenient to everything-Wildwood Elem. School is across the street; close to hospitals, shopping, restaurants, and LSU. Beautiful tree shaded lot. No flood zone.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,593 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 10,875 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00561959

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baton Rouge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2014Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #201400811 Report a problem
    3/29/2014Price change$123,900-4.6%$78/sqft
    Source: EAST BANK REALTY #B1400811 Report a problem
    2/25/2014Price change$129,900-7.1%$82/sqft
    Source: EAST BANK REALTY #B1400811 Report a problem
    1/25/2014Listed for sale$139,900-12.6%$88/sqft
    Source: EAST BANK REALTY #B1400811 Report a problem
    9/5/2013Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/9/2008Listing removed$160,000$100/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #B08190006 Report a problem
    7/8/2008Price change$160,000+3.2%$100/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #B08190006 Report a problem
    5/14/2008Listed for sale$155,000$97/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #B08190006 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$939 +9.4%$14,060
    2024$858 +21.2%$14,060 +11.1%
    2023$708 -0.2%$12,650
    2022$710 +2%$12,650
    2021$695 +0.2%$12,650
    2020$694 -51.4%$12,650 +7.2%
    2019$1,429 +1.3%$11,800
    2018$1,411 +131%$11,800
    2017$611 $11,800
    2016$611 +2.1%$11,800
    2015$598 -64.9%$11,800 -19.5%
    2014$1,704 $14,650
    2013$1,704 0%$14,650
    2012$1,704 +8.8%$14,650
    2011$1,566 +0%$14,650
    2010$1,566 +81.1%$14,650
    2009$865 -0.5%$14,650
    2008$870 -1%$14,650
    2007$879 +915.6%$14,650 +134.4%
    2006$87 +0%$6,250
    2005$87 +2.4%$6,250
    2004$85 -3.4%$6,250 +2.5%
    2003$87 +0%$6,100
    2002$87 0%$6,100
    2001$87 +71.9%$6,100
    2000$51 $6,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mayfair