Come build your dream home on this beautiful lake front property. Nestled away on a quiet .51 acre lot in Fountain, this unique property offers ample opportunity to create your own private retreat. Spend your days fishing and boating (trolling motor only) on the spring fed pond and enjoy relaxing evenings amidst the mature trees.
Lot/land
$40,000
9219 S Silver Lake Rd, Fountain, FL 32438
--beds
--baths
0.51Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
0.51 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spring fed pondBeautiful lake front propertyMature trees
- 44 days |
- 248 |
- 18 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kaylyn A Mancos Self 850-866-1282,
Keller Williams Success Realty
Source: CPAR,MLS#: 787559
Originating MLS: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS
Lot
- Size: 0.51 Acres
- Dimensions: 110 x 203
Details
- Parcel number: 01186030000
- Zoning description: Resid Single Family
- Special conditions: Listed As-Is
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Needed
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $11,137
- Annual tax amount: $189
- Date on market: 3/29/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 45 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,215/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $40,000+60% |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2024 | Sold | $25,000-49% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2018 | Listing removed | $49,000 |
Source: Florida's Best Real Estate Corp. #666783 Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2018 | Listed for sale | $49,000+9.1% |
| 9/29/2017 | Sold | $44,900 |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2017 | Pending sale | $44,900 |
Source: Action Realty #640881 Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2017 | Price change | $44,900-4.3% |
Source: Action Realty #640881 Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2016 | Price change | $46,900-6% |
Source: Action Realty #640881 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2016 | Listed for sale | $49,900 |
Source: Action Realty #640881 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $75 | $2,197 +10% |
| 2023 | -- | $1,997 +10% |
| 2022 | -- | $1,815 |
| 2021 | -- | -- |
| 2020 | -- | $1,562 +4.2% |
| 2019 | -- | $1,499 -85.6% |
| 2018 | -- | $10,374 +24.3% |
| 2017 | $166 +15.9% | $8,345 |
| 2016 | $143 -4.2% | $8,345 +0.2% |
| 2015 | $150 | $8,327 -1.8% |
| 2014 | $150 | $8,477 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,477 -1.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $8,573 -2.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $8,778 -10.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $9,805 -8% |
| 2009 | -- | $10,654 -12.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $12,165 +21.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $9,989 -31.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $14,634 +3.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $14,135 +5.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $13,387 |
| 2003 | -- | $13,387 +5.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $12,639 |
| 2001 | -- | $12,639 +4.1% |
| 2000 | -- | $12,141 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32438