Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $1,350,000

    922 Sconnelltown Rd, West Chester, PA 19382

    4beds
    5,194sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    1.1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $260/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Gas fireplaceKoi pondFinished walkout lower levelRecreation roomBuilt in viking grillIndoor lap poolCircular driveway
    This suburbia estate awaits the discriminating buyer that is looking for quality, location and one that is built for entertaining. This property is a must see. The circular driveway is convenient for family and guests. Plenty of on-driveway parking and two, two car garages. When you first enter this home you are greeted by a grand two story foyer with inlaid tile flooring, to the left is the main floor grand primary bedroom suite and primary bathroom, French doors lead you to a private outside deck, formal living room with cathedral ceiling , gas fireplace, formal dining room, true gourmet kitchen with 42' custom cabinetry, island, granite counter tops ,built in paneled refrigerator opens to a large morning room, adjoining family room, cathedral ceiling, wall to wall built in cabinetry, fireplace, access to partially covered entertainment deck. The finished walkout lower level offers it all, gym, indoor lap pool, billiard area, recreation room, office and other open and separate rooms for your desired personal use. The upper level overlooks the main floor. Three additional bedrooms, one includes a private bathroom, plus an additional hall bath accommodates the remaining two bedrooms. You will be truly impressed with the outside paradise, parties, family gatherings or just plain Zen time, here it is. Partially covered deck, plenty of deck space both covered and open with Built in Viking grill, steps lead you to the lower-level multiple sitting areas, firepit and lush landscape areas, koi pond, waterfalls, outside shower plus much more. Many additional exceptional features too numerous to mention. Close by walking trails and parks with the Borough of West Chester amenities only a short 5-minute drive away.
    25 days
    |
    1,160
    |
    83
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    R. Kit Anstey 610-836-2348,

    BHHS Fox & Roach-West Chester 6104311100,

    Listing Team: The Kit Anstey Real Estate Team, Co-Listing Agent: Deborah A West 610-563-3861,

    BHHS Fox & Roach-West Chester

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACT2123266MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Sitting Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Game Room, Family Room, Breakfast Room, Exercise Room, Laundry, Office, Storage Room, Primary Bathroom, Half Bath
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Fireplace - Gas
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 375 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 25 X 15
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 196 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 X 14
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 210 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 X 14
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Bathroom - Walk-In Shower
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 238 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17 X 14
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Main
      Breakfast room
      • Features: Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Flooring - HardWood, Fireplace - Gas
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 352 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 X 22
      Dining room
      • Features: Crown Molding, Flooring - HardWood, Fireplace - Gas
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 252 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18 X 14
      Exercise room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 420 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20 X 21
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 360 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 X 24
      Game room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 336 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 X 24
      Game room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 1782 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 33 X 54
      Half bath
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 330 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 X 22
      Laundry
      • Features: Built-in Features
      • Level: Main
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood, Fireplace - Gas
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 324 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18 X 18
      Office
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 12
      Sitting room
      • Level: Main
      Storage room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 150 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 X 10
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Air Purification System, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Central Vacuum, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Self Cleaning Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Attic, Bar, Breakfast Area, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Crown Molding, Entry Level Bedroom, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Traditional, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen Island, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Upgraded Countertops, Wine Storage, 2 Story Ceilings, 9'+ Ceilings, Dry Wall, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile/Brick, Wood
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Basement: Full,Heated,Improved,Interior Entry,Exterior Entry,Partially Finished,Rear Entrance,Walk-Out Access,Windows,Workshop
      • Number of fireplaces: 6
      • Fireplace features: Mantel(s), Marble
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,194
      • Total interior livable area: 5,194 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 4,294
      • Finished area below ground: 900
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Built In, Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Asphalt, Circular Driveway, Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 4
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Barbecue, Extensive Hardscape, Lighting, Flood Lights, Outdoor Shower, Play Area, Storage, Water Falls
      Lot
      • Size: 1.1 Acres
      • Features: Backs to Trees, Front Yard, Landscaped, Pond, Premium, Rear Yard, SideYard(s), Suburban, Unknown Soil Type
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 5107 0084.3000
      • Zoning: RES
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cement Siding, Brick, Stucco, Stone
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Excellent
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1986
      • Major remodel year: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: On Site Septic
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $260/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $383,440
      • Annual tax amount: $11,809
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, Lighting Fixtures, Tv's And Brackets, Master Bedroom Entertainment Center, Matching Headboard.
      • Exclusions: Living Room Drapes
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Contingent$1,350,000$260/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACT2123266 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Pending sale$1,350,000$260/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACT2123266 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$1,350,000$260/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACT2123266 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$11,463 +2.1%$383,440
        2024$11,228 +1.9%$383,440
        2023$11,018 0%$383,440
        2022$11,019 +2.2%$383,440
        2021$10,779 +133.9%$383,440
        2020$4,609 -54.9%$383,440
        2019$10,215 +2.3%$383,440
        2018$9,990 +9899.8%$383,440
        2017$100 -98.8%$383,440
        2016$8,448 $383,440
        2015$8,448 $383,440
        2014$8,448 $383,440
        2013-- $383,440
        2012-- $383,440
        2011-- $383,440
        2010-- $383,440
        2009-- $383,440
        2008-- $383,440
        2007-- $383,440 +24.7%
        2006-- $307,550
        2005-- $307,550
        2004-- $307,550
        2003-- $307,550
        2000-- $307,550

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19382

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          8 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable